Retaggio Industries Share Price
46.63+0.00 (+0.00%)
+94.29% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55.06% | 51.56% | 60.18% | 99.99% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.39% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 44.94% | 48.44% | 38.43% | 0.01% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Satyavibhumuppana
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited
Mehul Hasmukh Shah
Bonanza Portfolio Limited
Anupam Stock Broking Private Limited
Anupam Stock Broking Private Limited
Bonanza Portfolio Limited
Satyavibhumuppana
Msr Versatile Ventures Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2026 | Sell | 69.30 L | ₹52.50 | 1.32 L | Bulk | 0.715905 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 5.60 L | ₹46.63 | 12 K | Bulk | 0.065082 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Sell | 73.35 L | ₹48.90 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.813528 | BSE |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Sell | 74.68 L | ₹40.15 | 1.86 L | Bulk | 1.008775 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 33.47 L | ₹39.85 | 84 K | Bulk | 0.455576 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 9.07 L | ₹37.80 | 24 K | Bulk | 0.130165 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Sell | 32.02 L | ₹38.12 | 84 K | Bulk | 0.455576 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Sell | 28.55 L | ₹39.65 | 72 K | Bulk | 0.390494 | BSE |
| 10 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 23.68 L | ₹30.36 | 78 K | Bulk | 0.423035 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 44.91 L | ₹20.79 | 2.16 L | Bulk | 1.171481 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Retaggio Ventures Llp
Retaggio Trading Services Llp
Retaggio Ventures Llp
Retaggio Ventures Llp
Retaggio Ventures Llp
Retaggio Hospitality Llp
Retaggio Trading Services Llp
Retaggio Ventures Llp
Retaggio Trading Services Llp
Retaggio Trading Services Llp
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.74 | 4.88 | 0 | — | 5.60 L | 13 Aug 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 10,00,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.650823 | 30.07 | 23.40 L | ₹19.50 | 1.20 L | 13 Aug 2026 | Conversion of security | 61,62,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 3.037173 | 4.88 | 1.09 Cr | ₹19.50 | 5.60 L | 13 Aug 2026 | Conversion of security | 10,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.85 | 2.22 | 0 | — | 1.70 L | 18 Jun 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 4,40,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 19 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.921999 | 2.22 | 33.15 L | ₹19.50 | 1.70 L | 18 Jun 2026 | Preferential Offer | 4,40,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.57 | 1.57 | 0 | — | 3.06 L | 12 May 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 3,06,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 22 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.71 | 31.42 | 0 | — | 3.30 L | 29 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 60,42,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 22 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.46 | 1.46 | 0 | — | 2.70 L | 07 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,70,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 22 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.44 | 30.22 | 0 | — | 49.62 L | 21 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 57,12,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.789763 | 31.42 | 64.35 L | ₹19.50 | 3.30 L | 29 Apr 2026 | Preferential Offer | 60,42,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |