Relaxo Footwears Share Price
344.75+0.80 (+0.23%)
-30.97% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.27% | 71.27% | 71.27% | 71.27% | 71.27% | 71.27% |
| 3.11% | 3.04% | 3.01% | 3.04% | 2.85% | 3.07% |
| 0.15% | 0.12% | 0.10% | 0.08% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| 9.52% | 9.62% | 9.77% | 9.80% | 9.92% | 10.52% |
| 15.95% | 15.95% | 15.85% | 15.81% | 15.93% | 15.11% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Sbi Mutual Fund
Sbi Mutual Fund
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 71.03 Cr | ₹419.83 | 16.92 L | Bulk | 0.679618 | NSE |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Sell | 71.09 Cr | ₹420.18 | 16.92 L | Bulk | 0.679618 | NSE |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 53.59 Cr | ₹412.95 | 12.98 L | Bulk | 0.521338 | NSE |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Sell | 53.61 Cr | ₹413.08 | 12.98 L | Bulk | 0.521338 | NSE |
| 07 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 435.85 Cr | ₹435.85 | 1 Cr | Bulk | 4.017055 | NSE |
| 07 Oct 2025 | Sell | 435.85 Cr | ₹435.85 | 1 Cr | Bulk | 4.017055 | NSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 15.34 Cr | ₹981.05 | 1.56 L | Block | 0.062822 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 1.68 Cr | ₹981.05 | 17.09 K | Block | 0.006865 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 15.34 Cr | ₹981.05 | 1.56 L | Block | 0.062822 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 1.68 Cr | ₹981.05 | 17.09 K | Block | 0.006865 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sbi Mutual Fund
Sbi Mutual Fund
Sbi Mutual Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2024 | — | Acquisition | 0.4 | 9.26 | 0 | — | 10.10 L | 02 Dec 2024 | Market | 2,30,64,261 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jun 2023 | — | Acquisition | 0.01 | 7.01 | 0 | — | 36.18 K | 31 May 2023 | Market | 1,74,53,628 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Feb 2022 | — | Acquisition | 0.24 | 5.01 | 0 | — | 6 L | 08 Feb 2022 | Market | 1,24,84,095 | SAST | 29(1) | — |