Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.
Price Analysis
About
Stock Analysis (SWOT)
QVT
Peer Stocks
1 week
1 month
1 year
Name
DMARTNSE
TRENTNSE
VMMNSE
METROBRANDNSE
ABLBLNSE
PNGJLNSE
AVLNSE
MEDPLUSNSE
EMILNSE
ETHOSLTDNSE
REDTAPENSE
Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
Financial overview
Compounded Sales Growth
Compounded Profit Growth
Stock Price CAGR
Return on Equity
CAGR%
Sales
Profits
Returns
ROE
| 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 18% | 20% |
| - | - | 19% | 42% |
| - | - | -4% | -13% |
| 28% | 28% | 27% | 27% |
Peer Comparison
Symbol
DMART
TRENT
VMM
METROBRAND
ABLBL
PNGJL
AVL
MEDPLUS
EMIL
ETHOSLTD
REDTAPE
| Price | M.Cap (₹) | PE Ratio | EPS (₹) | EV/EBITDA | Annual PAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,415 | ₹220477 Cr | 70.74 | 11.4 | 65.52 | ₹2970 Cr |
| 2,971 | ₹159229 Cr | 88.02 | 9.73 | 61.65 | ₹1720 Cr |
| 96 | ₹45443 Cr | 50.95 | 0.55 | 3.4 | ₹839 Cr |
| 904 | ₹24194 Cr | 59.53 | 3.44 | 26.91 | ₹411 Cr |
| 73.73 | ₹8937 Cr | 50.78 | 0.24 | 8.22 | ₹171 Cr |
| 598.8 | ₹8798 Cr | 19.73 | 7.76 | 34.62 | ₹410 Cr |
| 581 | ₹7491 Cr | 53.9 | 5.98 | 14.14 | ₹117 Cr |
| 613.25 | ₹7416 Cr | 35.24 | 2.76 | 42.09 | ₹220 Cr |
| 186.22 | ₹7104 Cr | 34.46 | 3.14 | 9.54 | ₹107 Cr |
| 2,560.2 | ₹6939 Cr | 66.8 | 10.51 | 74.9 | ₹95 Cr |
| 113.1 | ₹6244 Cr | 25.34 | 0.8 | 6.1 | ₹241 Cr |
Profit & Loss
Consolidated
Standalone
Quarterly
Yearly
₹
%
Name
Net Revenue
Other Income
Total Revenue
Total Expenditure
Operating Profit
Interest Expense
PBT
Net Profit
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹481 Cr | ₹676 Cr | ₹787 Cr | ₹492 Cr | ₹464 Cr | ₹506 Cr | ₹661 Cr | ₹416 Cr | ₹442 Cr | ₹507 Cr | ₹618 Cr | ₹325 Cr | ₹395 Cr | ₹379 Cr | ₹478 Cr | ₹306 Cr | ₹306 Cr |
| ₹15 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹67 L | ₹1 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹496 Cr | ₹698 Cr | ₹794 Cr | ₹502 Cr | ₹507 Cr | ₹556 Cr | ₹670 Cr | ₹419 Cr | ₹444 Cr | ₹512 Cr | ₹621 Cr | ₹327 Cr | ₹396 Cr | ₹379 Cr | ₹479 Cr | ₹309 Cr | ₹307 Cr |
| ₹421 Cr | ₹587 Cr | ₹639 Cr | ₹441 Cr | ₹442 Cr | ₹482 Cr | ₹558 Cr | ₹373 Cr | ₹392 Cr | ₹448 Cr | ₹530 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹326 Cr | ₹333 Cr | ₹401 Cr | ₹272 Cr | ₹263 Cr |
| ₹99 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹178 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹134 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹71 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹108 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹88 Cr | ₹48 Cr | ₹55 Cr |
| ₹15 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹19 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| ₹60 Cr | ₹96 Cr | ₹137 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹49 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹36 Cr | ₹64 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| ₹44 Cr | ₹70 Cr | ₹105 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹39 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹41 Cr | ₹61 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹47 Cr | ₹35 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹28 Cr |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Equity And Liabilities
Share Capital
Share Warrants & Outstandings
Total Reserves
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve
Shareholder's Funds
Secured Loans
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Other Long Term Liabilities
Long Term Trade Payables
Long Term Provisions
Total Non-Current Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Trade Payables
Other Current Liabilities
Short Term Borrowings
Short Term Provisions
Total Current Liabilities
Total Liabilities
Contingent Liabilities
Total Debt
Assets
Gross Block
Less Accumulated Depreciation
Net Block
Capital Work in Progress
Non Current Investments
Long Term Investment
Long Term Loans & Advances
Other Non Current Assets
Total Non-Current Assets
Current Assets Loans & Advances
Inventories
Sundry Debtors
Cash and Bank
Other Current Assets
Short Term Loans and Advances
Total Current Assets
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)
Total Assets
Book Value
Adjusted Book Value
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹111 Cr | ₹111 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹28 Cr | ₹1 L |
| ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹28 Cr |
| ₹911 Cr | ₹678 Cr | ₹621 Cr | ₹449 Cr | ₹308 Cr |
| ₹911 Cr | ₹678 Cr | ₹621 Cr | ₹449 Cr | ₹308 Cr |
| ₹1021 Cr | ₹789 Cr | ₹648 Cr | ₹477 Cr | ₹336 Cr |
| ₹14 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹25 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹12 Cr |
| ₹2 Cr | -₹11 L | ₹74 L | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹294 Cr | ₹324 Cr | ₹291 Cr | ₹160 Cr | ₹231 Cr |
| ₹17 L | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹314 Cr | ₹343 Cr | ₹322 Cr | ₹196 Cr | ₹248 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹365 Cr | ₹523 Cr | ₹276 Cr | ₹344 Cr | ₹168 Cr |
| ₹246 Cr | ₹247 Cr | ₹231 Cr | ₹188 Cr | ₹60 Cr |
| ₹352 Cr | ₹318 Cr | ₹109 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| ₹89 Cr | ₹67 Cr | ₹62 Cr | ₹17 L | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹1052 Cr | ₹1156 Cr | ₹677 Cr | ₹566 Cr | ₹241 Cr |
| ₹2387 Cr | ₹2288 Cr | ₹1647 Cr | ₹1239 Cr | ₹826 Cr |
| ₹38 Cr | ₹53 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹9 Cr |
| ₹386 Cr | ₹366 Cr | ₹161 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹29 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹1102 Cr | ₹994 Cr | ₹861 Cr | ₹545 Cr | ₹466 Cr |
| ₹353 Cr | ₹277 Cr | ₹215 Cr | ₹177 Cr | ₹162 Cr |
| ₹750 Cr | ₹717 Cr | ₹646 Cr | ₹368 Cr | ₹304 Cr |
| ₹25 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹65 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹56 L | ₹66 L |
| ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹56 L | ₹66 L |
| ₹12 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹17 Cr |
| ₹36 L | ₹39 L | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹787 Cr | ₹776 Cr | ₹674 Cr | ₹455 Cr | ₹338 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹1152 Cr | ₹1221 Cr | ₹764 Cr | ₹643 Cr | ₹397 Cr |
| ₹210 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹91 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹56 Cr |
| ₹10 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| ₹21 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| ₹207 Cr | ₹157 Cr | ₹93 Cr | ₹30 Cr | ₹16 Cr |
| ₹1600 Cr | ₹1512 Cr | ₹973 Cr | ₹784 Cr | ₹487 Cr |
| ₹548 Cr | ₹357 Cr | ₹296 Cr | ₹219 Cr | ₹246 Cr |
| ₹2387 Cr | ₹2288 Cr | ₹1647 Cr | ₹1239 Cr | ₹826 Cr |
| ₹18 | ₹14 | ₹47 | ₹34 | ₹0 |
| ₹18 | ₹14 | ₹12 | ₹34 | ₹61,648 |
Cash Flow
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Profit Before Tax
Adjustment
Changes In working Capital
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital
Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents
Effect of Foreign Exchange Fluctuations
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹324 Cr | ₹233 Cr | ₹236 Cr | ₹189 Cr | ₹41 Cr |
| ₹149 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹87 Cr | ₹54 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| -₹218 Cr | -₹288 Cr | -₹176 Cr | -₹70 Cr | -₹15 Cr |
| ₹255 Cr | ₹68 Cr | ₹147 Cr | ₹173 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| ₹174 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹84 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹44 Cr |
| -₹84 Cr | -₹109 Cr | -₹116 Cr | -₹127 Cr | -₹49 Cr |
| -₹94 Cr | ₹99 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹12 Cr | -₹17 Cr |
| -₹4 Cr | -₹6 Cr | -₹5 Cr | ₹12 Cr | -₹22 Cr |
| ₹14 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| -₹35 L | -₹1 Cr | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹9 Cr | ₹14 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
Fundamental Ratios
Consolidated
Standalone

No results found
Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
Technical meters
Oscillators
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 2
Bearish signals: 4 out of 9 oscillators
RSI
40.09Sell
STOCH %K
24.17Neutral
MACD Level(12,26)
-2.31Sell
Ultimate Oscillator
51.28Buy
Aroon Oscillator
-82.00Sell
BOP
0.24Buy
CCI
-83.37Neutral
Williams %R
-75.83Neutral
Momentum
-7.64Sell
Moving averages
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 0
Bearish signals: 9 out of 9 moving averages
EMA 9
113.97Sell
SMA 9
113.53Sell
EMA 21
116.06Sell
SMA 21
116.69Sell
EMA 50
120.10Sell
SMA 50
120.93Sell
EMA 200
126.37Sell
SMA 200
125.20Sell
WMA 20
115.22Sell
Pivot
Pivot
Classic
Resistance 5
122.52
Resistance 4
119.98
Resistance 3
117.44
Resistance 2
114.90
Resistance 1
113.90
Pivot
112.36
Support 1
111.36
Support 2
109.82
Support 3
107.28
Support 4
104.74
Support 5
102.20
High & lows
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
Year to Date
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
All Time
Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.83% | 71.83% | 71.83% | 71.79% | 71.80% | 71.80% |
| 2.99% | 3.18% | 3.78% | 3.86% | 3.80% | 3.61% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 11.83% | 11.73% | 11.00% | 10.87% | 10.76% | 10.26% |
| 13.35% | 13.26% | 13.39% | 13.48% | 13.64% | 14.33% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Icici Prudential Smallcap Fund
Icici Prudential Mutual Fund
Haya Mirza
Fauzia Mirza
Haya Mirza
Yusra Mirza
Fauzia Mirza
Yusra Mirza
Haya Mirza
Rashid Ahmed Mirza
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.02 | 7.73 | 0 | — | 1.33 L | 29 Sep 2026 | Acquisition of shares - market | 4,27,47,103 | SAST | 29(2) | Equity Shares |
| 09 Jun 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 2.04 | 7.06 | 0 | — | 1.13 Cr | 15 Jul 2024 - 22 May 2026 | Market | 3,90,41,362 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.006331 | 0.04 | 40.01 L | ₹114.31 | 35 K | 13 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,36,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 17 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.007236 | 0.05 | 44.68 L | ₹111.69 | 40 K | 13 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 3,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.003618 | 0.03 | 23.48 L | ₹117.42 | 20 K | 04 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,01,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.000633 | 0 | 3.98 L | ₹113.61 | 3.50 K | 04 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 25,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.007236 | 0.04 | 45.98 L | ₹114.95 | 40 K | 04 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,60,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.00398 | 0 | 25.69 L | ₹116.76 | 22 K | 02 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 22,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.011035 | 0.03 | 69.86 L | ₹114.53 | 61 K | 02 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,81,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 22.52 | 35.81 | 0 | — | 12.45 Cr | 22 Dec 2025 | Off Market Transfer | 19,79,62,700 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
Redtape Limited is known for emerging as one of the Finest Brands of Footwear and Clothing for Men, Women and Kids. It has emerged as a complete Family Fashion Destination
Corporate Actions
Date
Type
Details
Company details
Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
Corporate filings & documents
Announcements
Annual reports
Concalls & investor presentations
Redtape Share Price
113.46+0.00 (+0.49%)
-13.24% past 1 Year
News
Redtape reports higher first quarter EBITDA and improved margin
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape posts higher Q1 revenue on a year on year basis
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape reports higher first quarter net profit year on year
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape informs about earnings call transcript
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape - Quaterly Results
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape Q4 EBITDA more than doubles YoY, margin expands sharply
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape reports Profit after tax of 71.17 Crores, in the March 2026 quarter
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape reports higher Q4 revenue at Rs 680 crores versus last year
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape Q4 consolidated net profit rises sharply year-on-year to Rs 69.9 crores
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape soars on acquiring international sports footwear brand ‘Sprandi’
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape acquires international sports footwear brand ‘Sprandi’
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape: Company Acquires Sprandi Sports Brand Rights For India, Nepal, Bhutan, And Sri Lanka, Plans Big Online And Retail Launch
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape - Quaterly Results
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape reports Profit after tax of 105.72 Crores, in the December 2025 quarter
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape Q3 FY26 Results: EBITDA Growth Outpaces Revenue Decline
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape Ltd Reports Q3 Revenue of Rs 790 Crores, Up from Rs 660 Crores YoY.
Equity
REDTAPE
Redtape Ltd Reports Q3 Consolidated Net Profit of Rs 105 Crores, Up 44% YoY.
Equity
REDTAPE
RedTape Clarifies No Founders' Stake Sale Announcement Made.
Equity
REDTAPE
RedTape Founders Seek to Sell Majority Stake, Approach Blackstone and KKR for Offers.
Equity
REDTAPE
RedTape Founders Appoint EY for Majority Stake Divestment; Blackstone, KKR Approached
Equity
REDTAPE

