Rathi Steel & Power Share Price
22.49-0.23 (-1.01%)
-13.10% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% | 41.30% |
| 2.74% | 2.70% | 5.02% | 5.02% | 5.05% | 8.63% |
| 1.69% | 1.69% | 1.69% | 1.69% | 1.69% | 1.69% |
| 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 0.80% |
| 53.47% | 53.51% | 51.19% | 51.19% | 51.16% | 47.58% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Sammys Dreamland Co Private Limited
Suresh G Nanwani
Suresh G Nanwani
Sammys Dreamland Co Private Limited
Mukesh Sharma Family Trust
Varinder Bansal
Atul Goel Family Trust
Aagman Advisory Llp
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Kshiti Rishit Maniar
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 1.78 Cr | ₹21.02 | 8.45 L | Bulk | 0.978619 | BSE |
| 04 Mar 2026 | Sell | 1.78 Cr | ₹21.02 | 8.45 L | Bulk | 0.978695 | BSE |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 2.73 Cr | ₹21.95 | 12.45 L | Bulk | 1.441856 | BSE |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Sell | 2.73 Cr | ₹21.95 | 12.45 L | Bulk | 1.441781 | BSE |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Purchase | 1.84 Cr | ₹26.46 | 6.97 L | Bulk | 0.806663 | BSE |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 2.50 Cr | ₹49.90 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.578952 | BSE |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Sell | 2.47 Cr | ₹51.67 | 4.79 L | Bulk | 0.554557 | BSE |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Sell | 2.32 Cr | ₹49.90 | 4.64 L | Bulk | 0.537604 | BSE |
| 08 Feb 2024 | Sell | 85.81 L | ₹51 | 1.68 L | Bulk | 0.194833 | BSE |
| 20 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 88.56 L | ₹29.52 | 3 L | Bulk | 0.347371 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Pcr Holdings Pvt Ltd & Others
Pcr Holdings Pvt Ltd
Pcr Holdings Pvt Ltd
Atul Goel Family Trust (Revised)
Atul Goel Family Trust (Revised)
Atul Goel Family Trust (Revised)
Atul Goel Family Trust
Atul Goel Family Trust
Atul Goel Family Trust
Atul Goel Family Trust
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.51 | 41.3 | 0 | — | 13 L | 24 Mar 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 3,56,67,285 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 25.23 | 0 | — | 25 K | 20 Mar 2025 | Market | 2,14,61,867 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 25.28 | 0 | — | 45 K | 21 Mar 2025 | Market | 2,15,06,867 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.04 | 7.19 | 0 | — | 30 K | 22 Oct 2024 | Market | 61,19,505 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.02 | 7.27 | 0 | — | 15.56 K | 15 Oct 2024 | Market | 61,85,986 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.04 | 7.23 | 0 | — | 36.48 K | 16 Oct 2024 | Market | 61,49,505 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Nov 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.56 | 6.63 | 0 | — | 4.79 L | 23 Oct 2024 | — | 56,40,573 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 7.29 | 7.29 | 0 | — | 62.02 L | 16 Apr 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 62,01,550 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.02 | 7.27 | 0 | — | 15.56 K | 15 Oct 2024 | — | 61,85,986 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.04 | 7.19 | 0 | — | 30 K | 22 Oct 2024 | — | 61,19,505 | SAST | 29(2) | — |