Rapid Investments Share Price
92.00+0.00 (+0.00%)
+25.08% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.55% | 70.55% | 70.55% | 70.55% | 70.55% | 70.55% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 29.45% | 29.45% | 29.45% | 29.45% | 29.45% | 29.45% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Sunita Ashok Sharma
Kanishk Ranka
Solution Commercials India Pvt Ltd
Pallavi Synthetics Pvt Ltd
Solution Commercials India Pvt Ltd
Pallavi Synthetics Pvt Ltd
Solution Commercials India Pvt Ltd
Pallavi Synthetics Pvt Ltd
Solution Commercials India Pvt Ltd
Pallavi Synthetics Pvt Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2024 | Sell | 70.50 L | ₹140.99 | 50 K | Bulk | 2.325906 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2021 | Purchase | 5.19 L | ₹36.60 | 14.18 K | Bulk | 0.65958 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2021 | Purchase | 16.79 L | ₹33.25 | 50.50 K | Bulk | 2.349165 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2021 | Sell | 16.79 L | ₹33.25 | 50.50 K | Bulk | 2.349165 | BSE |
| 25 May 2021 | Purchase | 15.78 L | ₹32.60 | 48.40 K | Bulk | 2.251477 | BSE |
| 25 May 2021 | Sell | 15.78 L | ₹32.60 | 48.40 K | Bulk | 2.251477 | BSE |
| 11 May 2021 | Purchase | 14.72 L | ₹32 | 46 K | Bulk | 2.139787 | BSE |
| 11 May 2021 | Sell | 14.72 L | ₹32 | 46 K | Bulk | 2.139787 | BSE |
| 04 May 2021 | Purchase | 6.59 L | ₹31.40 | 21 K | Bulk | 0.97688 | BSE |
| 04 May 2021 | Sell | 6.59 L | ₹31.40 | 21 K | Bulk | 0.97688 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nina Ranka
Midas Powertech Pvt Ltd
Reliable Holdings Pvt Ltd
Reliable Holdings Private Limited
Nina Ranka
Midas Powertech Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5 | 18.8 | 0 | — | 2.23 L | 21 Oct 2024 | Rights Issue | 4,04,168 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.56 | 9.62 | 0 | — | 1.14 L | 21 Oct 2024 | Rights Issue | 2,06,801 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.21 | 42.13 | 0 | — | 5.01 L | 21 Oct 2024 | Rights Issue | 9,05,679 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 23.285993 | 42.13 | 5.01 Cr | ₹100 | 5.01 L | 21 Oct 2024 | Allotment | 9,05,679 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Oct 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 10.39159 | 18.8 | 2.23 Cr | ₹100 | 2.23 L | 21 Oct 2024 | Allotment | 4,04,168 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 5.317067 | 9.62 | 1.14 Cr | ₹100 | 1.14 L | 21 Oct 2024 | Allotment | 2,06,801 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |