Ramkrishna Forgings Share Price
700.95-25.90 (-3.56%)
+21.57% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.39% | 43.33% | 43.13% | 43.13% | 43.13% | 43.13% |
| 20.43% | 21.75% | 21.05% | 22.71% | 24.45% | 24.48% |
| 3.15% | 3.12% | 3.05% | 2.41% | 1.95% | 3.55% |
| 1.91% | 1.33% | 0.98% | 1.09% | 1.65% | 2.45% |
| 31.12% | 30.47% | 31.79% | 30.66% | 28.82% | 26.39% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Smallcap World Fund Inc
Riddhi Portfolio (P) Ltd
Naresh Jalan
Riddhi Portfolio (P) Ltd
Naresh Jalan
Morgan Stanley Asia Singapore Pte
Societe Generale
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | Sell | 74.01 Cr | ₹573.88 | 12.90 L | Bulk | 0.713223 | NSE |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 86.62 Cr | ₹495 | 17.50 L | Bulk | 0.967767 | NSE |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Sell | 86.62 Cr | ₹495 | 17.50 L | Bulk | 0.967767 | NSE |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 86.62 Cr | ₹495 | 17.50 L | Block | 0.967767 | NSE |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Sell | 86.62 Cr | ₹495 | 17.50 L | Block | 0.967767 | NSE |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 95.01 Cr | ₹506.70 | 18.75 L | Bulk | 1.036893 | NSE |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Sell | 74.75 Cr | ₹506.75 | 14.75 L | Bulk | 0.81569 | NSE |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 53.81 Cr | ₹576.06 | 9.34 L | Bulk | 0.516562 | NSE |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Sell | 53.84 Cr | ₹576.37 | 9.34 L | Bulk | 0.516562 | NSE |
| 06 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 68.61 Cr | ₹649.75 | 10.56 L | Bulk | 0.583913 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Smallcap World Fund, Inc. (Revised)
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt. Ltd.
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt Ltd
Riddhi Portfolio Pvt Ltd
Riddi Portfolio Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Naresh Jalan & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2026 | — | Disposal | 2.55 | 4.46 | 0 | — | 45.63 L | 15 Jul 2026 | Market | 81,36,365 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.18 | 43.4 | 0 | — | 3.35 L | 09 Jun 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 7,90,44,606 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.18 | 43.4 | 0 | — | 3.35 L | 09 Jun 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 7,90,44,606 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.18 | 43.4 | 0 | — | 3.35 L | 09 Jun 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 7,90,44,606 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.18 | 43.4 | 0 | — | 3.35 L | 09 Jun 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 7,90,44,606 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.185258 | 34.74 | 70.35 Cr | ₹2,100 | 3.35 L | 09 Jun 2026 | Preferential Offer | 6,32,82,039 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.05 | — | 0 | — | 19 L | 01 Jan 1900 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.94 | — | 0 | — | 17.50 L | 25 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.35 | 43.33 | 0 | — | 6.40 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 7,87,09,606 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.97 | 43.12 | 0 | — | 17.50 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 7,80,69,606 | SAST | 29(2) | — |