Rajapalayam Mills Share Price
795.00-4.70 (-0.59%)
+0.06% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.27% | 56.27% | 56.27% | 56.27% | 56.27% | 56.27% |
| 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 43.64% | 43.64% | 43.64% | 43.64% | 43.64% | 43.64% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Govindlal Mansukhlal Parikh
Morgan Stanley Asia (Singapore) Pte.
Metrica Asia Event Driven Master Fund
Poosapadi Ramasubrahmaneya Rajha Venketrama Raja
Ramco Industries Ltd
Poosapadi Ramasubrahmaneya Rajha Venketrama Raja
Ramco Industries Ltd
P.v. Abinav Ramasubramaniam Raja
The Ramaraju Surgical Cotton Mills Limited
P.v. Abinav Ramasubramaniam Raja
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 5.67 Cr | ₹930 | 60.95 K | Bulk | 0.661081 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2020 | Purchase | 3.99 Cr | ₹458.05 | 87 K | Bulk | 0.94358 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2020 | Sell | 3.99 Cr | ₹458.05 | 87 K | Bulk | 0.94358 | BSE |
| 02 May 2016 | Purchase | 12.67 Cr | ₹352 | 3.60 L | Bulk | 3.904471 | BSE |
| 02 May 2016 | Sell | 12.67 Cr | ₹352 | 3.60 L | Bulk | 3.904471 | BSE |
| 02 May 2016 | Purchase | 12.67 Cr | ₹352 | 3.60 L | Block | 3.904471 | BSE |
| 02 May 2016 | Sell | 12.67 Cr | ₹352 | 3.60 L | Block | 3.904471 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2016 | Purchase | 5.73 Cr | ₹347 | 1.65 L | Bulk | 1.789549 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2016 | Sell | 5.73 Cr | ₹347 | 1.65 L | Bulk | 1.789549 | BSE |
| 29 Mar 2016 | Purchase | 5.73 Cr | ₹347 | 1.65 L | Block | 1.789549 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
P.r. Venketrama Raja (Revised)
R. Sudarsanam (Revised)
R. Sudarsanam
P.r. Venketrama Raja
Smt. R. Sudarsanam
Smt. Ramachandra Raja Chittammal
P R Venketrama Raja
P V Nirmala Raju
Smt. P.v. Nirmala Raju
Shri P.r. Venketrama Raja
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.158012 | 21.08 | 9.85 Cr | ₹922.80 | 1.07 L | 14 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 19,43,597 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.158012 | 0 | 9.85 Cr | ₹922.80 | 1.07 L | 14 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.158012 | 0 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.07 L | 14 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.158012 | 21.08 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.07 L | 14 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 19,43,597 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Aug 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.064912 | 1.16 | 0 | — | 5.99 K | 17 Aug 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,06,771 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Aug 2023 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.064912 | 1.06 | 0 | — | 5.99 K | 17 Aug 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 97,299 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.42 | 19.92 | 0 | — | 1.31 L | 28 Mar 2023 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 18,36,826 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.42 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 1.31 L | 28 Mar 2023 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 1,75,526 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Mar 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.422973 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 1.31 L | 28 Mar 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,75,526 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 1.422973 | 19.92 | 0 | — | 1.31 L | 28 Mar 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 18,36,826 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |