RACL Geartech Share Price
1584.10+25.30 (+1.62%)
+68.76% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.70% | 42.69% | 42.68% | 42.68% | 42.68% | 51.30% |
| 9.27% | 9.54% | 8.96% | 8.68% | 8.76% | 0.03% |
| 2.51% | 2.60% | 2.12% | 2.36% | 2.34% | 0.05% |
| 0.71% | 0.62% | 0.62% | 0.51% | 0.51% | 0.00% |
| 44.81% | 44.55% | 45.62% | 45.77% | 45.71% | 48.62% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 22.31 Cr | ₹1,582.08 | 1.41 L | Bulk | 1.196011 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 20.55 Cr | ₹1,580.41 | 1.30 L | Bulk | 1.103325 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 12.41 Cr | ₹1,579.60 | 78.57 K | Bulk | 0.666528 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 11.41 Cr | ₹1,571.75 | 72.62 K | Bulk | 0.616037 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 11.15 Cr | ₹1,577.44 | 70.71 K | Bulk | 0.599834 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 9.33 Cr | ₹1,567.57 | 59.54 K | Bulk | 0.505052 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Sell | 22.32 Cr | ₹1,582.83 | 1.41 L | Bulk | 1.196011 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Sell | 20.67 Cr | ₹1,581.60 | 1.31 L | Bulk | 1.10861 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Sell | 12.43 Cr | ₹1,581.69 | 78.57 K | Bulk | 0.666528 | NSE |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Sell | 11.41 Cr | ₹1,579.90 | 72.19 K | Bulk | 0.612397 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Malabar India Fund Ltd
Malabar India Fund Ltd & Others
Malabar India Fund Ltd
The Pradeshiya Industrial & Investment Corporation Of U.p. Ltd
The Pradeshiya Industrial & Investment Corporation Of Up Ltd.
Dev Raj Arya
Dev Raj Arya
Raj Arya
Raj Arya
Raj Arya
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 4.27 | 5.87 | 0 | — | 5.03 L | 23 May 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 6,91,785 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 May 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 9.34 | 42.68 | 0 | — | 10.06 L | 23 May 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 50,30,627 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 May 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 4.27 | 5.87 | 0 | — | 5.03 L | 21 May 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 6,91,785 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 20 May 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.63 | 9.3 | 0 | — | 5 L | 14 May 2025 | Market | 10,03,300 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.637531 | 9.3 | 39.83 Cr | ₹796.50 | 5 L | 14 May 2025 | Market Sale | 10,03,300 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Jun 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.013133 | 2.06 | 16.71 L | ₹1,180 | 1.42 K | 27 Mar 2024 - 28 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 2,22,582 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.013133 | 2.06 | 14.16 | ₹0.01 | 1.42 K | 27 Mar 2024 - 28 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 2,22,582 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Mar 2024 | Promoters Immediate Relative | Disposal | 0.009275 | 0 | 11.90 L | ₹1,190 | 1 K | 14 Mar 2024 - 15 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Mar 2024 | Promoters Immediate Relative | Disposal | 0.009275 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 K | 14 Mar 2024 - 15 Mar 2024 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Jul 2023 | Promoters Immediate Relative | Disposal | 0.011826 | 0.02 | 15.94 L | ₹1,250.20 | 1.27 K | 28 Jun 2023 - 30 Jun 2023 | Market Sale | 2,648 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |