Raama Finance Share Price
17.14+0.81 (+4.96%)
+189.53% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.93% | 54.93% | 54.93% | 11.50% | 11.50% | 11.50% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 45.07% | 45.07% | 45.07% | 88.49% | 88.49% | 88.49% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Vishaal Nandam
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
S D Investments
Babitagupta
Sudhanshu Kanda
Divya Kanda
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Divya Kanda
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | Purchase | 14.77 L | ₹5.08 | 2.91 L | Bulk | 0.358254 | BSE |
| 17 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 5.11 L | ₹5.11 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.12321 | BSE |
| 17 Jul 2025 | Sell | 16.57 L | ₹5.03 | 3.29 L | Bulk | 0.405963 | BSE |
| 07 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 14.84 L | ₹3.35 | 4.43 L | Bulk | 0.545822 | BSE |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Sell | 10.01 L | ₹3.37 | 2.97 L | Bulk | 0.366051 | BSE |
| 28 Feb 2025 | Purchase | 19.92 L | ₹2.68 | 7.43 L | Bulk | 0.915589 | BSE |
| 28 Feb 2025 | Sell | 19.69 L | ₹2.68 | 7.35 L | Bulk | 0.905373 | BSE |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Sell | 9.80 L | ₹3.51 | 2.79 L | Bulk | 0.34409 | BSE |
| 06 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 20.46 L | ₹3.72 | 5.50 L | Bulk | 0.677657 | BSE |
| 06 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 3.96 L | ₹3.72 | 1.07 L | Bulk | 0.131318 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Akhil Mittal
Akhil Mittal
Akhil Mittal
Akhil Mittal
Pratika Sharma
Pratika Sharma
Pratika Sharma
Pratika Sharma
Pratika Sharma
Akhil Mittal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.34 | 26.84 | 0 | — | 2.74 L | 08 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,17,82,481 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.29 | 27.46 | 0 | — | 2.35 L | 19 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,22,89,981 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.33 | 27.17 | 0 | — | 2.73 L | 13 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,20,54,981 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.6 | 25.13 | 0 | — | 4.89 L | 30 Dec 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,03,92,231 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.33 | 27.17 | 0 | — | 2.73 L | 13 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,20,54,982 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.37 | 26.5 | 0 | — | 11.16 L | 05 Jan 2026 - 06 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,15,08,482 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.34 | 26.84 | 0 | — | 2.74 L | 08 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,17,82,482 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.29 | 27.46 | 0 | — | 2.35 L | 19 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,22,89,982 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.6 | 25.13 | 0 | — | 4.89 L | 30 Dec 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,03,92,231 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.37 | 26.5 | 0 | — | 11.16 L | 05 Jan 2026 - 06 Jan 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,15,08,481 | SAST | 29(2) | — |