Primo Chemicals Share Price
20.68+0.00 (-0.58%)
-18.68% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.40% | 32.40% | 32.40% | 31.35% | 31.35% | 31.35% |
| 0.31% | 0.08% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.10% | 0.10% |
| 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 1.90% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 1.90% | 1.90% |
| 65.37% | 65.60% | 65.61% | 66.66% | 66.63% | 66.63% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Flowtech Industrial Projects Pvt. Ltd.
Naveen Chopra
Societe Generale
Quant Mutual Fund
Bonanza Commodity Brokers Private Limited
Paramone Concepts Limited
Bonanza Commodity Brokers Private Limited
Smeaton Developers Private Limited
Plutus Wealth Management Llp
Plutus Wealth Management Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 6.46 Cr | ₹25.60 | 25.25 L | Bulk | 1.041911 | BSE |
| 28 Nov 2025 | Sell | 6.40 Cr | ₹25.60 | 25 L | Bulk | 1.031595 | BSE |
| 12 Jul 2023 | Purchase | 28.83 Cr | ₹60.10 | 47.97 L | Bulk | 1.979567 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 36 Cr | ₹79 | 45.57 L | Bulk | 1.880375 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 13.76 Cr | ₹79.23 | 17.37 L | Bulk | 0.71674 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 16.63 Cr | ₹79.18 | 21 L | Bulk | 0.86654 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 13.80 Cr | ₹79.67 | 17.32 L | Bulk | 0.714676 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 12.02 Cr | ₹342.58 | 3.51 L | Bulk | 0.144836 | BSE |
| 16 Nov 2021 | Purchase | 4.86 Cr | ₹194.24 | 2.50 L | Bulk | 0.103159 | BSE |
| 27 Jul 2021 | Purchase | 2.86 Cr | ₹114.44 | 2.50 L | Bulk | 0.103258 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Naveen Chopra
Flowtech Industrial Projects Pvt Ltd
Naveen Chopra
Flowtech Industrial Projects Private Limited
Neelam
Kuldip Singh Suhag
Plutus Wealth Management Llp
Plutus Wealth Management Llp
Flowtech Industrial Projects Pvt Ltd (Revised)
Parerna Ahlawat (Revised)
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | Other | Disposal | 1.03 | 16.51 | 0 | — | 25 L | 28 Nov 2025 | Market | 4,00,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.04 | 5.01 | 0 | — | 25.25 L | 28 Nov 2025 | Market | 1,21,51,710 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Dec 2025 | KMP | Disposal | 1.031595 | 16.51 | 6.40 Cr | ₹25.60 | 25 L | 28 Nov 2025 | Market Sale | 4,00,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.041911 | 5.01 | 6.46 Cr | ₹25.60 | 25.25 L | 28 Nov 2025 | Market Purchase | 1,21,51,710 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Directors Immediate Relative | Disposal | 0.010148 | 0.1 | 9.48 L | ₹38.55 | 24.59 K | 19 Nov 2024 | Market Sale | 2,46,692 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Director | Disposal | 0.004063 | 0.03 | 3.83 L | ₹38.86 | 9.85 K | 19 Nov 2024 | Market Sale | 65,733 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Aug 2024 | Other | Disposal | 2.17 | 4.13 | 0 | — | 52.50 L | 18 Jul 2023 - 30 Jul 2024 | Market | 1,00,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Aug 2024 | Other | Disposal | 2.17 | 4.13 | 0 | — | 52.50 L | 18 Jul 2023 - 30 Jul 2023 | Market | 1,00,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.32 | 3.97 | 0 | — | 7.67 L | 23 Jan 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 96,26,710 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.49 | 4.57 | 0 | — | 11.94 L | 23 Jan 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 1,10,68,925 | SAST | 29(2) | — |