Prime Industries Share Price
40.70+1.21 (+3.06%)
-28.13% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07% | 26.07% | 26.07% | 26.07% | 26.07% | 26.07% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% | 0.97% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Essel Industries Pvt Ltd
Race Eco Chain Limited
Blp Equity Research Private Limited`
Gopal Agarwal
Sunil Kumar Malik
Runit Exim Private Limited
Securocrop Securities India Private Limted
Sarthak Agarwal
Sarthak Agarwal
Runit Exim Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 46.38 L | ₹42.16 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.523725 | BSE |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Sell | 88.54 L | ₹42.16 | 2.10 L | Bulk | 0.999838 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 35.55 L | ₹31.74 | 1.12 L | Bulk | 0.533247 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 35.55 L | ₹31.74 | 1.12 L | Bulk | 0.533247 | BSE |
| 10 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 83.79 L | ₹34.71 | 2.41 L | Bulk | 1.149323 | BSE |
| 10 Dec 2025 | Sell | 74.28 L | ₹34.71 | 2.14 L | Bulk | 1.018916 | BSE |
| 21 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 1.66 Cr | ₹74.50 | 2.23 L | Bulk | 1.059828 | BSE |
| 21 Apr 2025 | Sell | 1.66 Cr | ₹74.50 | 2.23 L | Bulk | 1.059828 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 1.63 Cr | ₹73.25 | 2.23 L | Bulk | 1.059828 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 1.40 Cr | ₹73.62 | 1.91 L | Bulk | 0.907948 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Race Eco Chain Ltd & Pacs
Rajinder Kumar Singhania
Puneet Singhania
Securocrop Securities India Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Securocrop Securities India Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Race Eco Chain Ltd & Pacs
Sangeeta Pareekh & Pacs
Ishs Singhania & Pacs
Isha Singhania & Pacs
Securocrop Securities India Pvt Ltd & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.99 | 23.95 | 0 | — | 2.10 L | 30 Jun 2026 | Market | 50,31,175 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 4.951579 | 6.24 | 0 | — | 10.40 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Gift | 13,10,306 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.951579 | 5.33 | 0 | — | 10.40 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Gift | 11,19,334 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 1.06 | 24.33 | 0 | — | 2.23 L | 21 Apr 2025 | Market | 51,10,175 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Apr 2025 | Other | Disposal | 1.71 | 23.27 | 0 | — | 3.58 L | 28 Mar 2025 | Market | 48,87,575 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 22.73 | 24.98 | 0 | — | 47.75 L | 01 Jan 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 52,45,704 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 22.73 | 24.98 | 0 | — | 47.75 L | 01 Jan 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 52,45,704 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.95 | 26.07 | 0 | — | 2 L | 01 Jan 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 54,75,894 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.95 | 26.07 | 0 | — | 2 L | 01 Jan 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 54,75,894 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2.08 | 3.01 | 0 | — | 3.25 L | 31 Dec 2024 | Market | 4,70,704 | SAST | 29(2) | — |