Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Share Price
98.60-1.23 (-1.23%)
-38.03% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.69% | 50.69% | 46.28% | 46.09% | 45.71% | 45.71% |
| 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.82% | 0.75% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.08% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 48.49% | 48.55% | 53.72% | 53.91% | 54.21% | 54.29% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Sahastraa Advisors Private Limited
Mansi Share And Stock Broking Private Limited
Muskaan Sarin
Neo Apex Venture Llp
Honi Dilip Tanna
Amit Dhanyakumar Chordia
Kaushik Mahendra Kamdar
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 1.96 Cr | ₹108.72 | 1.80 L | Bulk | 0.851631 | NSE |
| 19 Jan 2026 | Sell | 1.96 Cr | ₹108.65 | 1.80 L | Bulk | 0.851631 | NSE |
| 08 Oct 2025 | Sell | 2.03 Cr | ₹173.87 | 1.17 L | Bulk | 0.550487 | NSE |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 2.28 Cr | ₹130.79 | 1.74 L | Bulk | 0.821961 | NSE |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Sell | 1.70 Cr | ₹130.79 | 1.30 L | Bulk | 0.614108 | NSE |
| 07 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 1.99 Cr | ₹219.07 | 91 K | Bulk | 0.429876 | NSE |
| 07 Oct 2024 | Sell | 1.65 Cr | ₹219.07 | 75.34 K | Bulk | 0.355899 | NSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.70 Cr | ₹169.85 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.472391 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.43 Cr | ₹170.25 | 84.02 K | Bulk | 0.396894 | NSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Sell | 54.33 L | ₹176.58 | 30.77 K | Bulk | 0.145345 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Padmavir Hospitality Llp
Padmaraj P Pillai Huf
Padmaraj Pillai Huf
Padamaraj P Pillai Huf
Padmavir Hospitality Llp
Padmavir Hospitality Llp
Padmaraj P Pillai Huf
Padmaraj P Pillai Huf
Padmaraj P Pillai Huf
Padmaraj P Pillai Huf
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.42 | 8.03 | 0 | — | 3 L | 19 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 17,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.03 | 3.83 | 0 | — | 2.15 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 8,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.43 | 1.43 | 0 | — | 2.85 L | 10 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,85,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.48 | 2.88 | 0 | — | 3 L | 16 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 5,85,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.417173 | 8.03 | 2.51 Cr | ₹83.75 | 3 L | 19 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 17,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.417173 | 0 | 1.88 Cr | ₹62.81 | 3 L | 19 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.05779 | 3.83 | 1.80 Cr | ₹83.75 | 2.15 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 8,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.05779 | 0 | 1.35 Cr | ₹62.81 | 2.15 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.475986 | 1.4 | 2.51 Cr | ₹83.75 | 3 L | 16 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 5,85,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.475986 | 1.02 | 1.88 Cr | ₹62.81 | 3 L | 16 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 2,15,000 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |