Polo Queen Industrial & Fintech Share Price
8.77+0.41 (+4.90%)
-82.05% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.84% | 74.88% | 74.91% | 74.92% | 74.92% | 74.92% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.16% | 25.12% | 25.09% | 25.08% | 25.08% | 25.08% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
East India Securities Ltd
East India Commodities Private Limited
East India Commodities Private Limited
Vivek Agarwal
East India Commodities Private Limited
Vivek Agarwal
Monica Agarwal
New Way Constructions Limited
Tmt Viniyogan Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 18.63 Cr | ₹168.25 | 11.07 L | Bulk | 0.329859 | BSE |
| 28 Dec 2021 | Sell | 19.35 Cr | ₹168.25 | 11.50 L | Bulk | 0.342517 | BSE |
| 17 Feb 2020 | Purchase | 77 L | ₹22 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.104244 | BSE |
| 17 Feb 2020 | Sell | 77 L | ₹22 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.104244 | BSE |
| 13 Feb 2020 | Purchase | 88 L | ₹22 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.119136 | BSE |
| 13 Feb 2020 | Sell | 88 L | ₹22 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.119136 | BSE |
| 22 Mar 2018 | Purchase | 12.30 Cr | ₹107 | 11.50 L | Bulk | 0.342517 | BSE |
| 22 Mar 2018 | Sell | 8.03 Cr | ₹107 | 7.50 L | Bulk | 0.22338 | BSE |
| 22 Mar 2018 | Sell | 4.28 Cr | ₹107 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.119136 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ushadevi Sanghai
Manjuladevi Sanghai
Nikhil Pawankumar Sanghai
Udit Pritam Sanghai
Prabhadevi Sanghai
Nihar Pawankumar Sanghai
Prabhadevi Sanghai
Ushadevi Sanghai
Manjuladevi Sanghai
Prabhadevi Sanghai
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.5 | 5.38 | 0 | — | 16.88 L | 19 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 1,80,65,250 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.24 | 18.7 | 0 | — | 2.10 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 6,27,93,125 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.72 | — | 0 | — | 1.25 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 6.24 | — | 0 | — | 2.10 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 8.69 | — | 0 | — | 2.92 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.72 | — | 0 | — | 1.25 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8.69 | 18.71 | 0 | — | 2.92 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 6,28,27,125 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.5 | — | 0 | — | 16.88 L | 19 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.24 | — | 0 | — | 2.10 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8.69 | — | 0 | — | 2.92 Cr | 19 Jun 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |