Picturehouse Media Share Price
8.00-0.20 (-2.44%)
-2.68% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.90% | 73.90% | 73.90% | 73.90% | 73.90% | 73.90% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.10% | 26.10% | 26.10% | 26.10% | 26.10% | 26.10% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Shreekant Phumbhra
Mechno Sales Agencies (P) Ltd.
Shreekant Phumbhra
Mechno Sales Agencies (P) Ltd.
Mechno Sales Agencies (P) Ltd.
Merlin Holdings Pvt. Ltd.
Shreekant Phumbhra
Merlin Holdings Pvt. Ltd.
Vivek Mundra
Maruti Traders And Investors
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2017 | Purchase | 41 L | ₹8.20 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.956938 | BSE |
| 10 Jul 2017 | Sell | 41 L | ₹8.20 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.956938 | BSE |
| 10 Jul 2017 | Purchase | 41 L | ₹8.20 | 5 L | Block | 0.956938 | BSE |
| 10 Jul 2017 | Sell | 41 L | ₹8.20 | 5 L | Block | 0.956938 | BSE |
| 03 Mar 2015 | Purchase | 56.10 L | ₹11.25 | 4.99 L | Bulk | 0.954312 | BSE |
| 03 Mar 2015 | Sell | 56.25 L | ₹11.25 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.956938 | BSE |
| 31 Dec 2014 | Purchase | 60.26 L | ₹12.80 | 4.71 L | Bulk | 0.901053 | BSE |
| 31 Dec 2014 | Sell | 64.05 L | ₹12.81 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.956938 | BSE |
| 22 Dec 2014 | Purchase | 88.17 L | ₹9.83 | 8.97 L | Bulk | 1.716716 | BSE |
| 22 Dec 2014 | Sell | 87.97 L | ₹9.83 | 8.95 L | Bulk | 1.712844 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Jhansi Sureddi
Jhansi Sureddi
Jhansi Sureddi
Jhansi Sureddi
Pvp Ventures Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.36 | — | 0 | — | 33.21 L | 30 Mar 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 21 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.36 | 28.86 | 0 | — | 33.21 L | 31 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 1,50,78,428 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.36 | — | 0 | — | 33.21 L | 31 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.356323 | 28.86 | 2.21 Cr | ₹6.64 | 33.21 L | 30 Mar 2026 - 31 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 1,50,78,428 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 6.356323 | 0 | 2.21 Cr | ₹6.64 | 33.21 L | 30 Mar 2026 - 31 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |