Patel Engineering Share Price
27.14+0.03 (+0.11%)
-26.68% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.50% | 31.48% | 31.48% | 36.11% | 36.11% | 36.11% |
| 3.28% | 2.86% | 2.52% | 2.53% | 2.71% | 5.01% |
| 4.55% | 5.95% | 5.38% | 4.32% | 4.42% | 4.33% |
| 0.21% | 0.22% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.48% | 0.36% |
| 60.46% | 59.49% | 60.19% | 56.61% | 56.28% | 54.19% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited
Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited
Neomile Growth Fund-Series I
Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited
Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited
Leading Light Fund Vcc - The Vintage
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jan 2026 | Sell | 28.42 Cr | ₹28.20 | 1.01 Cr | Bulk | 1.015687 | NSE |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 31.37 Cr | ₹29 | 1.08 Cr | Bulk | 1.09018 | NSE |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Sell | 58.10 Cr | ₹29.05 | 2 Cr | Bulk | 2.015848 | NSE |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Sell | 13.15 Cr | ₹29.05 | 45.26 L | Bulk | 0.456204 | NSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 22.32 Cr | ₹29.75 | 75.02 L | Bulk | 0.756113 | NSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Sell | 29.24 Cr | ₹29.76 | 98.25 L | Bulk | 0.990323 | NSE |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 32.11 Cr | ₹37.74 | 85.08 L | Bulk | 0.857588 | NSE |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 28.93 Cr | ₹37.82 | 76.48 L | Bulk | 0.770866 | NSE |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 21.01 Cr | ₹37.75 | 55.67 L | Bulk | 0.561069 | NSE |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 19.43 Cr | ₹37.52 | 51.78 L | Bulk | 0.521896 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ryan Rupen Patel
Ryan Patel
Janky Patel
Ryan Rupen Patel
Janky Patel
Janky Patel
Ryan Patel
Janky Patel
Raahitya Constructions Private Limited
Janky Patel
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0 | — | 0 | — | 40.80 K | 25 May 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 28 May 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.004112 | 0.02 | 10.72 L | ₹26.28 | 40.80 K | 25 May 2026 | Others | 2,80,700 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.14 | — | 0 | — | 13.53 L | 26 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.02 | — | 0 | — | 1.50 L | 26 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.136331 | 3.11 | 3.40 Cr | ₹25.14 | 13.53 L | 26 Mar 2026 | Others | 3,08,26,733 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Pledge | 0.155552 | 3.11 | 3.90 Cr | ₹25.27 | 15.43 L | 26 Mar 2026 | Creation Of Pledge | 3,08,26,733 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.015109 | 0.02 | 38 L | ₹25.35 | 1.50 L | 26 Mar 2026 | Others | 2,39,900 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.004832 | 3.49 | 15.90 L | ₹38.98 | 40.80 K | 26 Sep 2025 | Off Market | 2,94,74,133 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.004832 | 27.52 | 15.90 L | ₹38.98 | 40.80 K | 26 Sep 2025 | Off Market | 23,23,65,727 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 3.63 | — | 0 | — | 3.06 Cr | 25 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |