Panorama Studios International Share Price
47.00+1.34 (+2.93%)
-1.11% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.61% | 66.61% | 66.61% | 64.96% | 64.96% | 64.96% |
| 0.29% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.53% | 1.35% | 1.49% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 33.10% | 32.93% | 32.93% | 34.51% | 33.69% | 33.55% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Leading Light Fund Vcc - The Triumph Fund
Sameer Magan Bhujbal
Aditya Chowksey
Ravindra Appa Auti
Santosh Appa Auti
Balgopal Commercial Limited
Kumarmangat Rajaram Pathak
Dishank Vipul Shah
Dishank Vipul Shah
Dishank Vipul Shah
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 11.50 Cr | ₹229.96 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.201381 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 4.95 Cr | ₹693.33 | 71.35 K | Bulk | 0.028737 | BSE |
| 19 Feb 2024 | Sell | 5.71 Cr | ₹675.45 | 84.50 K | Bulk | 0.034033 | BSE |
| 19 Feb 2024 | Sell | 4.59 Cr | ₹675.09 | 68 K | Bulk | 0.027388 | BSE |
| 19 Feb 2024 | Sell | 4.39 Cr | ₹675.18 | 65 K | Bulk | 0.02618 | BSE |
| 08 Feb 2024 | Sell | 8.59 Cr | ₹671.33 | 1.28 L | Bulk | 0.051554 | BSE |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Purchase | 1.23 Cr | ₹93.50 | 1.32 L | Bulk | 0.053165 | BSE |
| 11 Jun 2021 | Sell | 26.40 L | ₹44 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.024166 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2021 | Sell | 26.55 L | ₹44.25 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.024166 | BSE |
| 28 May 2021 | Sell | 21 L | ₹42 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.020138 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Kumar Mangat Pathak
Neelam Kumarmangat Pathak
Kumar Mangat Pathak
Abhishek Pathak
Kumar Mangat Pathak
Neelam Kumarmangat Pathak
Abhishek Pathak
Anamika Pathak
Shivaleeka Oberio
Ravindra Appa Auti
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 35.27 | 0 | — | 10 K | 11 Dec 2025 | Market | 9,18,83,774 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Director | Acquisition | 1.409666 | 1.34 | 0 | ₹0 | 10 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Preferential Offer | 10,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Director | Acquisition | 2.114499 | 35.26 | 0 | — | 15 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Preferential Offer | 2,62,49,650 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Director | Acquisition | 1.409666 | 25.4 | 0 | — | 10 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Preferential Offer | 1,89,06,250 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.37 | 35.26 | 0 | — | 15 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 2,62,49,650 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.34 | 1.34 | 0 | — | 10 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 10,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.16 | 25.4 | 0 | — | 10 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 1,89,06,250 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.374622 | 2.18 | 1.37 Cr | ₹274 | 50 K | 11 Jul 2024 | Preferential Offer | 3,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.374622 | 0.36 | 1.37 Cr | ₹274 | 50 K | 11 Jul 2024 | Preferential Offer | 50,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Feb 2024 | KMP | Disposal | 0.546325 | 0.28 | 4.59 Cr | ₹675.09 | 68 K | 19 Feb 2024 | Market Sale | 35,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |