Palco Metals Share Price
157.15+0.00 (+0.00%)
+18.78% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.18% | 68.18% | 68.18% | 68.18% | 68.18% | 68.18% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 31.82% | 31.82% | 31.82% | 31.82% | 31.82% | 31.82% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Manish Bhailalbhai Patel
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Pramod Ramanlal Agrawal
Pramod Ramanlal Agrawal
Krishna Capital & Securit Ies L Td
Krishna Sharebroking Services Private Limited
Krishna Capital & Securit Ies L Td
Krishna Sharebroking Services Private Limited
Krishna Capital & Securit Ies L Td
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2024 | Sell | 45.92 L | ₹197.40 | 23.26 K | Bulk | 0.5815 | BSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 24.23 L | ₹160.19 | 15.13 K | Bulk | 0.378175 | BSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Sell | 76.12 L | ₹160.26 | 47.50 K | Bulk | 1.1875 | BSE |
| 26 Apr 2022 | Sell | 10.12 L | ₹50.45 | 20.05 K | Bulk | 0.5013 | BSE |
| 22 Apr 2022 | Sell | 12.92 L | ₹50.55 | 25.56 K | Bulk | 0.639 | BSE |
| 16 Sep 2016 | Sell | 5.03 L | ₹25 | 20.10 K | Bulk | 0.5025 | BSE |
| 14 Sep 2016 | Purchase | 15.62 L | ₹25 | 62.50 K | Bulk | 1.5625 | BSE |
| 14 Sep 2016 | Sell | 15.62 L | ₹25 | 62.50 K | Bulk | 1.5625 | BSE |
| 12 Sep 2016 | Purchase | 9.38 L | ₹25 | 37.50 K | Bulk | 0.9375 | BSE |
| 12 Sep 2016 | Sell | 5.12 L | ₹25 | 20.50 K | Bulk | 0.5125 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Manju Naredi & Pacs
Lalit Naredi & Pacs
Radha Devi Agrawal & Others
Badal Kailash Naredi & Others
Radhadevi Agrawal
Badal Kailsh Naredi
Radha Devi Agarwal & Pacs
Narendra Agarwal & Others
Radha Devi Agarwal & Pacs
Narendra Agarwal & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.5 | 9.25 | 0 | — | 1.80 L | 28 Aug 2025 | Off Market | 3,70,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.5 | 9.25 | 0 | — | 1.80 L | 28 Aug 2025 | Off Market | 3,70,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.75 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 09 Apr 2024 | Off Market | 27,27,040 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.75 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 09 Apr 2024 | Off Market | 27,27,040 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Apr 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 4.75 | 0 | 19 L | ₹10 | 1.90 L | 09 Apr 2024 | Gift | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 13 Apr 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 4.75 | 4.75 | 19 L | ₹10 | 1.90 L | 09 Apr 2024 | Gift | 1,90,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.75 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 01 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 27,27,040 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.75 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 01 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 27,27,040 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.75 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 01 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 27,27,040 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.75 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 19 L | 01 Mar 2024 | Off Market | 27,27,040 | SAST | 29(2) | — |