Pacific Industries Share Price
143.95-0.90 (-0.62%)
-19.45% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.60% | 71.60% | 71.60% | 71.60% | 71.60% | 71.60% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 28.33% | 28.33% | 28.33% | 28.33% | 28.33% | 28.33% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
V & D Investment Private Limited
Shanta Bai Siroya
Jovian Minerals Llp
Lahar Singh Siroya
Grandlife Healthcare Private Limited .
Grandlife Healthcare Private Limited .
Hemant Babulal Khalas
Ambala Trafin Pvt Ltd
Ambala Trafin Pvt Ltd
Hemant Babulal Khalas
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 3.56 Cr | ₹166.75 | 2.13 L | Bulk | 3.093172 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Sell | 3.55 Cr | ₹166.75 | 2.13 L | Bulk | 3.090271 | BSE |
| 17 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 75.80 L | ₹210.55 | 36 K | Bulk | 0.522299 | BSE |
| 17 Apr 2025 | Sell | 75.80 L | ₹210.55 | 36 K | Bulk | 0.522299 | BSE |
| 17 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.31 Cr | ₹335.64 | 39 K | Bulk | 0.565824 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.96 Cr | ₹300.36 | 65.24 K | Bulk | 0.946566 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 1.12 Cr | ₹293.66 | 38 K | Bulk | 0.551316 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 5.75 L | ₹310.17 | 1.85 K | Bulk | 0.026913 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Sell | 1.20 Cr | ₹297.81 | 40.19 K | Bulk | 0.58306 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Sell | 1.16 Cr | ₹304.58 | 38 K | Bulk | 0.551316 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
Grandlife Healthcare Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.13 | 11.59 | 0 | — | 9.07 K | 23 Sep 2024 | Market | 7,99,536 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.13 | 11.59 | 0 | — | 9.07 K | 23 Sep 2024 | Market | 7,99,536 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.94 | 10.9 | 0 | — | 65.24 K | 13 Sep 2024 | Market | 7,51,461 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.8 | 9.96 | 0 | — | 1.93 L | 29 Aug 2024 - 09 Sep 2024 | Market | 6,86,218 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.8 | 9.96 | 0 | — | 1.93 L | 29 Aug 2024 - 09 Sep 2024 | Market | 6,86,218 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.56 | 11.46 | 0 | — | 39 K | 17 Sep 2024 | Market | 7,90,461 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.94 | 10.9 | 0 | — | 65.24 K | 13 Sep 2024 | Market | 7,51,461 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.56 | 11.46 | 0 | — | 39 K | 17 Sep 2024 | Market | 7,90,461 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.131663 | 11.59 | 33.58 L | ₹369.98 | 9.07 K | 23 Sep 2024 | Market Purchase | 7,99,536 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Sep 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.565824 | 11.46 | 1.31 Cr | ₹336.14 | 39 K | 17 Sep 2024 | Market Purchase | 7,90,461 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |