Orient Ceratech Share Price
44.04+0.10 (+0.23%)
+11.30% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.90% | 63.90% | 63.90% | 63.58% | 63.58% | 63.58% |
| 13.32% | 13.32% | 13.36% | 13.32% | 13.23% | 13.23% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 22.78% | 22.78% | 22.74% | 23.10% | 23.19% | 23.19% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ashapura International Limited
Bombay Minerals Limited
Ashapura International Limited
Bombay Minerals Limited
Ashapura International Limited
Bombay Minerals Limited
Ashapura International Limited
Bombay Minerals Limited
Legends Global Opportunities (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
The Great International Tusker Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 4.29 Cr | ₹36.97 | 11.60 L | Bulk | 0.969582 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 4.29 Cr | ₹36.96 | 11.60 L | Bulk | 0.969582 | NSE |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 5.06 Cr | ₹38.94 | 13 L | Bulk | 1.0866 | NSE |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Sell | 5.06 Cr | ₹38.94 | 13 L | Bulk | 1.0866 | NSE |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 4.90 Cr | ₹38.95 | 12.57 L | Bulk | 1.051077 | NSE |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Sell | 4.90 Cr | ₹38.93 | 12.57 L | Bulk | 1.051077 | NSE |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 10.10 Cr | ₹33.65 | 30 L | Bulk | 2.507539 | NSE |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Sell | 10.10 Cr | ₹33.65 | 30 L | Bulk | 2.507539 | NSE |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 18.92 Cr | ₹54.14 | 34.95 L | Bulk | 2.921283 | NSE |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Sell | 18.92 Cr | ₹54.13 | 34.95 L | Bulk | 2.921283 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bombay Minerals Ltd
Ashapura International Ltd
Ashapura International Ltd
Ashapura International Ltd
Ashapura International Ltd
Bombay Minerals Ltd
Bombay Minerals Limited
Ashapura International Limited
Bombay Minerals Limited
Ashapura International Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.09 | 24.69 | 0 | — | 13 L | 20 Mar 2026 | Market | 2,95,42,453 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.05 | 25.78 | 0 | — | 12.57 L | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 3,08,42,453 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.09 | 7.38 | 0 | — | 13 L | 20 Mar 2026 | Market | 88,35,136 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.97 | 8.35 | 0 | — | 11.60 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Market | 99,95,136 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.05 | 6.3 | 0 | — | 12.57 L | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 75,35,136 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.97 | 23.72 | 0 | — | 11.60 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Market | 2,83,82,453 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.969582 | 23.72 | 4.29 Cr | ₹36.96 | 11.60 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Market Sale | 2,83,82,453 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.969582 | 8.35 | 4.29 Cr | ₹36.97 | 11.60 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 99,95,136 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.0866 | 24.69 | 5.06 Cr | ₹38.94 | 13 L | 20 Mar 2026 | Market Sale | 2,95,42,453 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.0866 | 7.38 | 5.06 Cr | ₹38.94 | 13 L | 20 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 88,35,136 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |