Orchasp Share Price
1.41+0.00 (+0.00%)
-50.18% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.48% | 18.48% | 11.62% | 11.62% | 11.62% | 11.62% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 81.52% | 81.52% | 88.38% | 88.38% | 88.38% | 88.38% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Raudramukhi Commerce Private Limited
Lakshmishree Investment & Securities Limited
Raudramukhi Commerce Pvt Ltd
Lakshmishree Investment & Securities Private Limited
Lakshmishree Investment & Securities Private Limited
Arnold Holdings Limited
Beacon Stone Capital Vcc - Beacon Stone I
Global Focus Fund
Global Focus Fund Fccb
Camellia Tradex Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 32.07 L | ₹1.61 | 19.92 L | Bulk | 0.623288 | NSE |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Sell | 32.20 L | ₹1.61 | 20 L | Bulk | 0.625879 | NSE |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 74.36 L | ₹2.15 | 34.59 L | Bulk | 1.082384 | BSE |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Sell | 73.64 L | ₹2.15 | 34.25 L | Bulk | 1.071893 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 1.19 Cr | ₹2.20 | 54.25 L | Bulk | 1.697772 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Sell | 1.20 Cr | ₹2.20 | 54.58 L | Bulk | 1.708025 | BSE |
| 22 May 2024 | Purchase | 3.96 Cr | ₹3.98 | 99.46 L | Bulk | 3.112398 | BSE |
| 22 May 2024 | Sell | 1.99 Cr | ₹3.98 | 50 L | Bulk | 1.564698 | BSE |
| 22 May 2024 | Sell | 1.99 Cr | ₹3.98 | 50 L | Bulk | 1.564698 | BSE |
| 01 Feb 2024 | Sell | 72.27 L | ₹6.19 | 11.67 L | Bulk | 0.365351 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Zeal Global Opportunities Fund - Fccb
K S Shiva Kumar
Beacon Stone Capital Vcc - Beacon Stone I
K S Shiva Kumar
P Chandra Sekhar
P Chandra Sekhar
P Chandra Sekhar
K S Shiva Kumar
K S Shiva Kumar
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jun 2026 | Other | Disposal | 2.16 | 8.48 | 0 | — | 74.92 L | 20 Feb 2025 - 08 May 2026 | Market | 2,93,69,456 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Jun 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.1 | 0.02 | 0 | — | 1.50 L | 03 Jun 2024 | Off Market | 43,010 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 May 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0 | — | 99.46 L | 22 May 2024 | Market | 99,45,680 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0 | — | 2 L | 08 Mar 2023 | Off Market | 1,93,010 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.06 | 0.34 | 0 | — | 60 K | 30 Sep 2022 | Off Market | 3,43,010 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.1 | 0.41 | 0 | — | 1 L | 29 Sep 2022 | Off Market | 4,03,010 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.06 | 0.31 | 0 | — | 38.73 K | 03 Oct 2022 - 07 Oct 2022 | Market | 3,04,281 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.4 | — | 0 | — | 4 L | 29 Sep 2022 | Off Market | 4,93,010 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.1 | 0.39 | 0 | — | 1 L | 29 Sep 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 3,93,010 | SAST | 29(2) | — |