Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.
Price Analysis
About
Stock Analysis (SWOT)
QVT
Peer Stocks
1 week
1 month
1 year
Name
SUNPHARMANSE
DIVISLABNSE
TORNTPHARMNSE
ZYDUSLIFENSE
LAURUSLABSNSE
CIPLANSE
DRREDDYNSE
MANKINDNSE
AUROPHARMANSE
LUPINNSE
ONESOURCENSE
Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
Financial overview
Compounded Sales Growth
Compounded Profit Growth
Stock Price CAGR
Return on Equity
CAGR%
Sales
Profits
Returns
ROE
| 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 232% | -2% |
| - | - | - | -327% |
| - | - | - | -22% |
| -24% | -24% | -21% | -1% |
Peer Comparison
Symbol
SUNPHARMA
DIVISLAB
TORNTPHARM
ZYDUSLIFE
LAURUSLABS
CIPLA
DRREDDY
MANKIND
AUROPHARMA
LUPIN
ONESOURCE
| Price | M.Cap (₹) | PE Ratio | EPS (₹) | EV/EBITDA | Annual PAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,746.4 | ₹424466 Cr | 35.09 | 12.07 | 62.82 | ₹11479 Cr |
| 9,023 | ₹246222 Cr | 84.18 | 34.04 | 128.41 | ₹2568 Cr |
| 4,580 | ₹176301 Cr | 80.83 | 16.72 | 97.06 | ₹2163 Cr |
| 1,124.7 | ₹112818 Cr | 25 | 9.42 | 62.53 | ₹5040 Cr |
| 2,036.9 | ₹110823 Cr | 101.36 | 6.8 | 29.25 | ₹889 Cr |
| 1,314.6 | ₹107447 Cr | 31.88 | 9.77 | 57.87 | ₹3879 Cr |
| 1,216 | ₹103471 Cr | 32.11 | 5.32 | 63.99 | ₹4196 Cr |
| 2,335 | ₹97850 Cr | 47.9 | 13.75 | 71.08 | ₹1913 Cr |
| 1,662.9 | ₹96836 Cr | 26.08 | 17.95 | 96.84 | ₹3505 Cr |
| 1,953.2 | ₹89629 Cr | 16.21 | 30.95 | 154.35 | ₹5333 Cr |
| 1,442.4 | ₹16754 Cr | — | 2.18 | 20.44 | -₹74 Cr |
Profit & Loss
Consolidated
Standalone
Quarterly
Yearly
₹
%
Name
Net Revenue
Other Income
Total Revenue
Total Expenditure
Operating Profit
Interest Expense
PBT
Net Profit
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹449 Cr | ₹428 Cr | ₹290 Cr | ₹376 Cr | ₹327 Cr | ₹426 Cr | ₹393 Cr | ₹334 Cr | ₹292 Cr | ₹73 Cr | ₹56 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| ₹4 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹9 L |
| ₹453 Cr | ₹430 Cr | ₹295 Cr | ₹379 Cr | ₹333 Cr | ₹429 Cr | ₹399 Cr | ₹338 Cr | ₹296 Cr | ₹76 Cr | ₹57 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| ₹397 Cr | ₹408 Cr | ₹343 Cr | ₹339 Cr | ₹307 Cr | ₹312 Cr | ₹319 Cr | ₹325 Cr | ₹296 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹86 Cr | ₹91 Cr |
| ₹127 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹110 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹185 Cr | ₹149 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹68 Cr | -₹16 L | -₹9 Cr | -₹38 Cr |
| ₹31 Cr | ₹23 Cr | ₹38 Cr | ₹34 Cr | ₹27 Cr | ₹33 Cr | ₹46 Cr | ₹45 Cr | ₹42 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| ₹20 Cr | -₹29 L | -₹93 Cr | ₹6 Cr | -₹4 Cr | ₹84 Cr | -₹67 Cr | -₹37 Cr | -₹47 Cr | -₹40 Cr | -₹161 Cr | -₹87 Cr |
| ₹25 Cr | ₹5 Cr | -₹89 Cr | ₹10 Cr | -₹19 L | ₹99 Cr | -₹69 Cr | -₹42 Cr | -₹6 Cr | -₹40 Cr | -₹130 Cr | -₹114 Cr |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Equity And Liabilities
Share Capital
Share Warrants & Outstandings
Total Reserves
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve
Shareholder's Funds
Secured Loans
Unsecured Loans
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Other Long Term Liabilities
Long Term Provisions
Total Non-Current Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Trade Payables
Other Current Liabilities
Short Term Borrowings
Short Term Provisions
Total Current Liabilities
Total Liabilities
Contingent Liabilities
Total Debt
Assets
Gross Block
Less Accumulated Depreciation
Net Block
Capital Work in Progress
Non Current Investments
Long Term Investment
Long Term Loans & Advances
Other Non Current Assets
Total Non-Current Assets
Current Assets Loans & Advances
Currents Investments
Inventories
Sundry Debtors
Cash and Bank
Other Current Assets
Short Term Loans and Advances
Total Current Assets
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)
Total Assets
Book Value
Adjusted Book Value
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹11 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹7 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹0 |
| ₹5813 Cr | ₹5857 Cr | ₹384 Cr | ₹775 Cr | ₹1009 Cr |
| ₹5813 Cr | ₹5857 Cr | ₹384 Cr | ₹775 Cr | ₹1009 Cr |
| ₹5831 Cr | ₹5881 Cr | ₹396 Cr | ₹785 Cr | ₹1012 Cr |
| ₹564 Cr | ₹181 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹285 Cr | ₹597 Cr |
| ₹0 | ₹38 Cr | ₹259 Cr | ₹50 Cr | ₹0 |
| ₹135 Cr | ₹155 Cr | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹220 Cr | ₹166 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹21 Cr | ₹22 Cr |
| ₹18 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹937 Cr | ₹556 Cr | ₹282 Cr | ₹358 Cr | ₹621 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹375 Cr | ₹176 Cr | ₹81 Cr | ₹95 Cr | ₹63 Cr |
| ₹476 Cr | ₹478 Cr | ₹536 Cr | ₹573 Cr | ₹559 Cr |
| ₹576 Cr | ₹436 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹194 Cr | ₹184 Cr |
| ₹27 Cr | ₹24 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹1454 Cr | ₹1114 Cr | ₹631 Cr | ₹865 Cr | ₹809 Cr |
| ₹8222 Cr | ₹7550 Cr | ₹1309 Cr | ₹2009 Cr | ₹2442 Cr |
| ₹1287 Cr | ₹1165 Cr | ₹1137 Cr | ₹1144 Cr | ₹150 Cr |
| ₹1276 Cr | ₹772 Cr | ₹562 Cr | ₹837 Cr | ₹1154 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹6844 Cr | ₹6666 Cr | ₹1139 Cr | ₹1633 Cr | ₹1392 Cr |
| ₹826 Cr | ₹549 Cr | ₹277 Cr | ₹271 Cr | ₹160 Cr |
| ₹6017 Cr | ₹6118 Cr | ₹863 Cr | ₹1361 Cr | ₹1231 Cr |
| ₹314 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹43 Cr | ₹191 Cr | ₹68 Cr |
| ₹10 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹10 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹227 Cr | ₹121 Cr | ₹77 Cr | ₹82 Cr | ₹210 Cr |
| ₹17 L | ₹41 L | ₹80 L | ₹2 Cr | ₹0 |
| ₹6784 Cr | ₹6464 Cr | ₹1132 Cr | ₹1780 Cr | ₹1931 Cr |
| — | — | — | — | — |
| ₹5 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹16 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹0 |
| ₹439 Cr | ₹158 Cr | ₹11 Cr | ₹133 Cr | ₹275 Cr |
| ₹690 Cr | ₹417 Cr | ₹55 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| ₹98 Cr | ₹301 Cr | ₹60 Cr | ₹80 Cr | ₹170 Cr |
| ₹29 Cr | ₹40 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| ₹177 Cr | ₹162 Cr | ₹26 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| ₹1438 Cr | ₹1086 Cr | ₹176 Cr | ₹228 Cr | ₹511 Cr |
| -₹16 Cr | -₹27 Cr | -₹454 Cr | -₹637 Cr | -₹298 Cr |
| ₹8222 Cr | ₹7550 Cr | ₹1309 Cr | ₹2009 Cr | ₹2442 Cr |
| ₹508 | ₹513 | ₹97 | ₹194 | ₹333 |
| ₹508 | ₹513 | ₹97 | ₹194 | ₹333 |
Cash Flow
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Profit Before Tax
Adjustment
Changes In working Capital
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital
Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents
Cash & Cash Equivalent on Amalgamation / Take over / Merger
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -₹92 Cr | -₹68 Cr | -₹391 Cr | -₹800 Cr | -₹231 Cr |
| ₹386 Cr | ₹427 Cr | ₹288 Cr | ₹604 Cr | ₹147 Cr |
| -₹277 Cr | -₹420 Cr | -₹4 Cr | ₹22 Cr | -₹332 Cr |
| ₹17 Cr | -₹61 Cr | -₹107 Cr | -₹174 Cr | -₹416 Cr |
| ₹9 Cr | -₹68 Cr | -₹107 Cr | -₹163 Cr | -₹416 Cr |
| -₹495 Cr | -₹201 Cr | ₹511 Cr | -₹68 Cr | -₹692 Cr |
| ₹359 Cr | ₹412 Cr | -₹391 Cr | ₹118 Cr | ₹1162 Cr |
| -₹127 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹13 Cr | -₹112 Cr | ₹54 Cr |
| ₹165 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹122 Cr | ₹67 Cr |
| ₹0 | ₹2 L | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| ₹38 Cr | ₹165 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹9 Cr | ₹122 Cr |
Fundamental Ratios
Consolidated
Standalone

No results found
Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
Technical meters
Oscillators
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 3
Bearish signals: 6 out of 9 oscillators
RSI
34.34Sell
STOCH %K
8.79Buy
MACD Level(12,26)
-29.48Sell
Ultimate Oscillator
47.76Sell
Aroon Oscillator
-40.00Sell
BOP
-0.46Sell
CCI
-128.35Buy
Williams %R
-91.21Buy
Momentum
-154.30Sell
Moving averages
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 0
Bearish signals: 9 out of 9 moving averages
EMA 9
1485.70Sell
SMA 9
1485.86Sell
EMA 21
1519.05Sell
SMA 21
1542.64Sell
EMA 50
1552.51Sell
SMA 50
1544.59Sell
EMA 200
1607.82Sell
SMA 200
1570.06Sell
WMA 20
1512.00Sell
Pivot
Pivot
Classic
Resistance 5
1629.80
Resistance 4
1586.70
Resistance 3
1543.60
Resistance 2
1500.50
Resistance 1
1479.80
Pivot
1457.40
Support 1
1436.70
Support 2
1414.30
Support 3
1371.20
Support 4
1328.10
Support 5
1285.00
High & lows
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
Year to Date
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
All Time
Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.48% | 30.48% | 29.93% | 29.77% | 29.79% | 34.25% |
| 19.19% | 17.50% | 19.24% | 19.39% | 18.69% | 18.54% |
| 10.39% | 10.48% | 9.65% | 9.36% | 8.90% | 9.58% |
| 12.98% | 10.13% | 9.02% | 8.99% | 9.06% | 8.32% |
| 26.96% | 31.41% | 32.16% | 32.49% | 33.56% | 29.31% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Fidelity Securities Fund: Fidelity Blue Chip Growth Fund
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Touchstone
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Limited
Karuna Business Solutions Llp
Amansa Holding Private Ltd.
Medella Holdings Pte. Ltd.
Cpt Research & Mgmt Co T/A Cpt World Investors
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund A/C Motilal Oswal Large And Midcap Fund
Medella Holdings Pte. Ltd.
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 308.70 Cr | ₹1,530 | 20.18 L | Bulk | 1.75948 | NSE |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 26.88 Cr | ₹1,556.69 | 1.73 L | Bulk | 0.150573 | NSE |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Sell | 161.86 Cr | ₹1,530 | 10.58 L | Bulk | 0.922532 | NSE |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Sell | 145.36 Cr | ₹1,530.09 | 9.50 L | Bulk | 0.828437 | NSE |
| 17 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 34.70 Cr | ₹1,735 | 2 L | Block | 0.174408 | NSE |
| 17 Nov 2025 | Sell | 34.70 Cr | ₹1,735 | 2 L | Block | 0.174408 | NSE |
| 15 May 2025 | Sell | 138.65 Cr | ₹1,568.04 | 8.84 L | Bulk | 0.771065 | BSE |
| 31 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 176.16 Cr | ₹1,545 | 11.40 L | Bulk | 0.994272 | NSE |
| 31 Jan 2025 | Purchase | 163.04 Cr | ₹1,545 | 10.55 L | Bulk | 0.920218 | NSE |
| 31 Jan 2025 | Sell | 301.53 Cr | ₹1,552.90 | 19.42 L | Bulk | 1.69328 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Pronomz Ventures Llp & Pacs
Tenshi Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Tenshi Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd
Tenshi Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Pronomz Ventures Llp & Pacs
Tenshi Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Pronomz Ventures Llp
Pronomz Ventures Llp
Tenshi Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Tenshi Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.04 | 30.23 | 0 | — | 45 K | 02 Feb 2026 | Market | 3,46,50,105 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.07 | 30.48 | 0 | — | 85 K | 04 Feb 2026 | Market | 3,49,40,105 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.18 | 30.41 | 0 | — | 2.05 L | 02 Feb 2026 | Market | 3,48,55,105 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.07 | 30.17 | 0 | — | 75 K | 30 Jan 2026 | Market | 3,45,71,199 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 30.19 | 0 | — | 33.91 K | 30 Jan 2026 | Market | 3,46,05,105 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.17 | 30.1 | 0 | — | 2 L | 28 Jan 2026 | Market | 3,44,96,199 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.03926 | 2.41 | 5.10 Cr | ₹1,132.23 | 45 K | 02 Feb 2026 | Market Purchase | 27,61,308 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.029581 | 2.37 | 4.05 Cr | ₹1,194.02 | 33.91 K | 30 Jan 2026 | Market Purchase | 27,16,308 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.065433 | 18.15 | 8.71 Cr | ₹1,161.78 | 75 K | 30 Jan 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,07,99,714 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.17885 | 18.33 | 23.88 Cr | ₹1,164.76 | 2.05 L | 02 Feb 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,10,04,714 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
OneSource Specialty Pharma is evolved into an integrated, multimodal specialty pharmaceutical CDMO. The company specialises in offering end-to-end solutions across biologics, drug-device combinations, sterile injectables, and oral technologies (soft gelatin
Corporate Actions
Date
Type
Details
Company details
Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
Corporate filings & documents
Announcements
Annual reports
Concalls & investor presentations
Onesource Specialty Pharma Share Price
1442.40+0.00 (-1.14%)
-21.57% past 1 Year
News
Onesource Specialty Pharma posts higher Q1 EBITDA and stable margin
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma reports higher Q1 revenue at Rs 446 crores
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma Q1 net profit more than doubles year-on-year
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma, Formycon AG sign biosimilars manufacturing partnership
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma says Dr Reddys supply delay non-disruptive, expansion on track
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma sterile unit clears USFDA audit with minor note
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma informs about updates
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty - Quaterly Results
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma informs about outcome of board meeting
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty reports Profit after tax of 21.48 Crores, in the March 2026 quarter
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma Q4 Results: EBITDA Declines 69% YoY
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma Q4 FY2026 Revenue Decline YoY
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma Q4 Net Profit Declines 87.8% YoY to Rs 21.40 Crores
Equity
ONESOURCE
OneSource Specialty Pharma informs about press release
Equity
ONESOURCE
OneSource Specialty’s partner gets Health Canada nod for generic version of Ozempic
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Pharma Backs Canada's Approval of Second Generic Semaglutide.
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty Identifies Semaglutide as Key Opportunity and Canada as Significant Market.
Equity
ONESOURCE
OneSource Specialty Pharma informs about press release
Equity
ONESOURCE
OneSource Specialty Pharma shines on securing EU GMP certificate for SPD facility
Equity
ONESOURCE
Onesource Specialty’s partner gets Health Canada nod for Generic Semaglutide Injection
Equity
ONESOURCE

