Novelix Pharmaceuticals Share Price
77.99-1.51 (-1.90%)
+93.76% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.57% | 49.43% | 51.98% | 53.33% | 52.75% | 66.56% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 49.43% | 50.57% | 48.02% | 46.67% | 47.25% | 33.44% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Medo Capital Services Private Limited
Indus Capital Private Limited
Bekae Properties Private Limited
Kiran Bhangadia
Arun Kumar Bhangadia
Arun Kumar Bhangadia
Shreevishwamurte Tradinvest Private Limited
Preeti Gagan Arora
Preeti Gagan Arora
Shreevishwamurte Tradinvest Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2025 | Sell | 54.11 L | ₹43.29 | 1.25 L | Bulk | 0.709622 | BSE |
| 12 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 4.88 L | ₹8.55 | 57.13 K | Bulk | 0.324343 | BSE |
| 12 Jan 2022 | Sell | 4.88 L | ₹8.55 | 57.13 K | Bulk | 0.324343 | BSE |
| 09 May 2014 | Purchase | 3.06 L | ₹7.11 | 43 K | Bulk | 0.24411 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2014 | Purchase | 2.33 L | ₹4.66 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.283849 | BSE |
| 20 Feb 2014 | Purchase | 2.81 L | ₹4.68 | 60 K | Bulk | 0.340619 | BSE |
| 14 Feb 2014 | Purchase | 3.28 L | ₹5.38 | 61.01 K | Bulk | 0.346347 | BSE |
| 07 Feb 2014 | Purchase | 4.48 L | ₹6.27 | 71.45 K | Bulk | 0.405637 | BSE |
| 07 Feb 2014 | Sell | 4.56 L | ₹6.38 | 71.45 K | Bulk | 0.405637 | BSE |
| 31 Jan 2014 | Purchase | 4.85 L | ₹7.30 | 66.45 K | Bulk | 0.377224 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vupparapalli Chandrasekhar Reddy & Others
Srinidhi Fine-Chemicals Llp & Narahari Belide
Gattu Gnana Prakash & Others
Neha Gattu
Narhari Belide
Srinidhi Fine Chemicals Llp
Vupparapalli Chandrasekhar
Gattu Gnana Prakash & Others
Srindhi Fine Chemicals Llp & Others
Vupparapalli Reddy & Other
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.29 | 12.75 | 0 | — | 7.75 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 36,30,733 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 2.93 | 39.35 | 0 | — | 21 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 1,12,02,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.35 | 2.11 | 0 | — | 1 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 6,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.567698 | 0.35 | 20 L | ₹20 | 1 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 1,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 13 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.270792 | 4.21 | 80 L | ₹20 | 4 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 12,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 13 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.921658 | 35.13 | 4.20 Cr | ₹20 | 21 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 1,00,02,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 13 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.399659 | 10.21 | 1.55 Cr | ₹20 | 7.75 L | 09 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 29,05,733 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 06 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.43 | 2.09 | 0 | — | 1.50 L | 29 May 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 5,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.35 | 36.42 | 0 | — | 9.50 L | 29 May 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 87,02,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.47 | 11.95 | 0 | — | 5.60 L | 29 May 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 28,55,733 | SAST | 29(2) | — |