NB Footwear Share Price
3.11+0.14 (+4.71%)
-68.68% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.63% | 29.63% | 37.04% | 37.04% | 37.04% | 37.89% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 70.37% | 70.37% | 62.96% | 62.96% | 62.96% | 62.11% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Vinita Gaur
Tasha Zafar
Avinash Maruti Surovase
Aarnah Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd
Aarnah Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Bhailal Dahyabhai Patel
Zulia Zafar
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | Sell | 4.95 L | ₹6.37 | 77.70 K | Bulk | 0.575556 | BSE |
| 31 Dec 2025 | Sell | 12.35 L | ₹11.30 | 1.09 L | Bulk | 0.80963 | BSE |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 12.78 L | ₹15.98 | 80 K | Bulk | 0.592593 | BSE |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Sell | 12.78 L | ₹15.98 | 80 K | Bulk | 0.592593 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 14.50 L | ₹18.12 | 80 K | Bulk | 0.592593 | BSE |
| 12 Sep 2024 | Sell | 11.70 L | ₹15.98 | 73.20 K | Bulk | 0.542222 | BSE |
| 11 Sep 2024 | Sell | 26.58 L | ₹16.61 | 1.60 L | Bulk | 1.185185 | BSE |
| 09 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 20.49 L | ₹16.01 | 1.28 L | Bulk | 0.948148 | BSE |
| 09 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 18.80 L | ₹16.01 | 1.17 L | Bulk | 0.86963 | BSE |
| 09 Sep 2024 | Sell | 14.83 L | ₹15.98 | 92.80 K | Bulk | 0.687407 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Copo Holdings Pvt Ltd
Nitin Minocha
Grandeur Corporation Pvt Ltd
Kannan A Yadav
Chameleon Commodities Pvt Ltd
Nitin Minocha
Grandeur Corporation Private Limited
Chameleon Commodities Private Limited
Kannan A Yadav
Synematic Media & Consulting Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.41 | 7.41 | 0 | — | 10 L | 24 Dec 2024 - 26 Dec 2024 | Off Market | 10,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 29.63 | 29.63 | 0 | — | 40 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Off Market | 40,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 20.59 | — | 0 | — | 27.80 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.63 | — | 0 | — | 2.20 L | 26 Dec 2024 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 14.81 | — | 0 | — | 20 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 29.62963 | 29.63 | 1.64 Cr | ₹4.10 | 40 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Off Market | 40,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 20.592593 | 0 | 1.14 Cr | ₹4.10 | 27.80 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 14.814815 | 0 | 82 L | ₹4.10 | 20 L | 24 Dec 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.62963 | 0 | 9.02 L | ₹4.10 | 2.20 L | 26 Dec 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 3.7 | 8.51 | 0 | — | 5 L | 18 May 2024 | Market | 11,49,100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |