Navkar Urbanstructure Share Price
0.91+0.02 (+2.25%)
-63.75% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 1.79% | 0.89% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 65.00% | 65.00% | 64.99% | 64.99% | 63.21% | 64.11% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Setu Securities Private Limited
Rahul Uppal
Shri Mukta Shares
Rahul Uppal
Setu Securities Private Limited
Rahul Uppal
Jupiter City Developers (India) Limited
Shri Mukta Shares
Rahul Uppal
Setu Securities Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 3.16 Cr | ₹1.15 | 2.75 Cr | Bulk | 2.450783 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 1.63 Cr | ₹1.14 | 1.43 Cr | Bulk | 1.273912 | BSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 9.29 L | ₹1.08 | 8.60 L | Bulk | 0.076643 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 9.46 L | ₹1.10 | 8.60 L | Bulk | 0.076631 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Sell | 3.13 Cr | ₹1.14 | 2.75 Cr | Bulk | 2.450468 | BSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Sell | 1.63 Cr | ₹1.14 | 1.43 Cr | Bulk | 1.275092 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Sell | 91.92 L | ₹1.05 | 87.54 L | Bulk | 0.780183 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Sell | 63.96 L | ₹1.14 | 56.11 L | Bulk | 0.500013 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Sell | 9.86 L | ₹1.14 | 8.65 L | Bulk | 0.077064 | BSE |
| 09 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 4.37 Cr | ₹1.59 | 2.75 Cr | Bulk | 2.450783 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Betal Traders Llp
Moonlight Multitrade Llp
Betal Traders Llp
Dakshesh Rameshchandra Shah & Navkar Fiscal Services Pvt Ltd
Navkar Fiscal Services Pvt Ltd
Dakshesh Rameshchandra Shah
Navkar Fiscal Services Pvt Ltd
Dakshesh Rameshchandra Shah
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2024 | Other | Disposal | 2.87 | 3.63 | 0 | — | 64.41 L | 27 Jun 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 81,46,389 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Other | Disposal | 5.7 | — | 0 | — | 1.28 Cr | 22 Jul 2024 | Pref. Allotment | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Other | Disposal | 3.01 | 0.52 | 0 | — | 67.66 L | 01 Jul 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 13,80,829 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Aug 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 19.47 | 35 | 0 | — | 4.37 Cr | 05 Aug 2022 | Conv. of Warrants | 7,85,46,150 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Aug 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 27.854987 | 0 | 12.66 Cr | ₹4.57 | 2.77 Cr | 05 Aug 2022 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 09 Aug 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 16.093503 | 0 | 7.33 Cr | ₹4.58 | 1.60 Cr | 05 Aug 2022 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 09 Aug 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 27.854987 | 12.34 | 12.66 Cr | ₹4.57 | 2.77 Cr | 05 Aug 2022 | Conversion of security | 5,67,40,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Aug 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 16.093503 | 9.72 | 7.33 Cr | ₹4.58 | 1.60 Cr | 05 Aug 2022 | Conversion of security | 2,18,05,750 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |