Mufin Green Finance Share Price
136.92+0.01 (+1.69%)
+58.71% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.30% | 47.30% | 54.11% | 54.20% | 54.20% | 54.31% |
| 2.26% | 1.18% | 1.06% | 0.84% | 0.85% | 1.25% |
| 8.37% | 9.28% | 8.38% | 11.89% | 11.84% | 12.52% |
| 1.67% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 40.40% | 42.24% | 36.45% | 33.07% | 33.11% | 31.92% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Futuristic Trade Dmcc
Tata Mutual Fund
Share India Securities Limited
Nivesh Consultancy Private Limited
Mansi Share And Stock Broking Private Limited
D3 Stock Vision Llp
Acme Capital Market Limited
F3 Advisors Private Limited
Ashapura Commodities
Thakkar Nileshkumar Farshuram Huf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | Sell | 11.35 Cr | ₹113.53 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.504637 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 37.37 Cr | ₹113.23 | 33 L | Bulk | 1.665302 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 36.62 Cr | ₹116.02 | 31.56 L | Bulk | 1.592844 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 27.13 Cr | ₹115.46 | 23.50 L | Bulk | 1.18589 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 25.46 Cr | ₹113.54 | 22.43 L | Bulk | 1.131764 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 18.58 Cr | ₹114.31 | 16.26 L | Bulk | 0.820298 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 17.50 Cr | ₹116.64 | 15 L | Bulk | 0.756956 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 10.83 Cr | ₹114.83 | 9.43 L | Bulk | 0.476014 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 10.53 Cr | ₹117 | 9 L | Bulk | 0.454173 | NSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 10.53 Cr | ₹117 | 9 L | Bulk | 0.454173 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Kapil Garg & Saurabh Garg
Kapil Garg & Others
Saurabh Garg
Kapil Garg
Hindon Mercantile Ltd
Hindon Mercantile Limited
Incofin India Progress Fund
Hindon Mercantile Limited
Sanjay Rajgarhia
Sanjay Rajgarhia
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.3 | 0.62 | 0 | — | 22 L | 20 Jun 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 27,40,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.6 | 3.19 | 0 | — | 27.50 L | 26 Jun 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 54,90,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.653536 | 0.65 | 6.05 Cr | ₹55 | 11 L | 20 Jun 2025 | Conversion of security | 11,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.653536 | 0.97 | 6.05 Cr | ₹55 | 11 L | 20 Jun 2025 | Conversion of security | 16,40,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.57 | 54.43 | 0 | — | 9.30 L | 20 Mar 2024 | Conv. of Warrants | 8,82,45,612 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 21 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.577012 | 54.43 | 5.89 Cr | ₹63.30 | 9.30 L | 20 Mar 2024 | Conversion of security | 8,82,45,612 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 14.12 | 14.12 | 0 | — | 35.55 L | 29 Sep 2022 | Pref. Allotment | 35,54,502 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 01 Oct 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.151632 | 67.33 | 5.89 Cr | ₹126.60 | 4.65 L | 29 Sep 2022 | Allotment | 1,50,16,486 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 28 Sep 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.87 | — | 0 | — | 6.19 L | 09 Mar 2022 | Shr.Purch.Agreement | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Sep 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.25 | — | 0 | — | 2.70 L | 09 Mar 2022 | Shr.Purch.Agreement | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |