MK Proteins Share Price
4.02-0.04 (-0.99%)
-38.72% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% | 74.82% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Shree Ganesh Fats (P) Ltd
Vinod Kumar
Raj Kumar
Parvind Kumar
Parmod Kumar Huf
Jtl Industries Limited
Jtl Industries Limited
Vijay Singla
Vijay Singla
Singla Ashok
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 11.98 Cr | ₹10.40 | 1.15 Cr | Bulk | 3.068956 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 3 Cr | ₹10.40 | 28.80 L | Bulk | 0.767239 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 3 Cr | ₹10.40 | 28.80 L | Bulk | 0.767239 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 3 Cr | ₹10.40 | 28.80 L | Bulk | 0.767239 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Sell | 2.99 Cr | ₹10.39 | 28.80 L | Bulk | 0.767239 | BSE |
| 26 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 3.23 L | ₹10.77 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.007992 | NSE |
| 26 Mar 2024 | Sell | 93.31 L | ₹10.57 | 8.83 L | Bulk | 0.235184 | NSE |
| 15 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 39.15 K | ₹12.90 | 3.04 K | Bulk | 0.000809 | NSE |
| 15 Mar 2024 | Sell | 1.50 Cr | ₹13 | 11.58 L | Bulk | 0.308384 | NSE |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 4.95 Cr | ₹49.50 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.266402 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Parmod Kumar Huf & Others
Parmod Kumar Huf & Others
Mohit Jain Huf & Others
Manik Garg
Neelesh Garg
Parmod Kumar Huf
Parmod Kumar
Neelesh Garg, Manik Garg & Parmod Kumar
Shree Ganesh Fats Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Parvind Kumar & Others
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 5.56 | — | 0 | — | 2.09 Cr | 04 Oct 2024 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.56 | 74.82 | 0 | — | 2.09 Cr | 04 Oct 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 28,08,72,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 5.56 | 74.82 | 0 | — | 2.09 Cr | 04 Oct 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 28,08,72,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.549471 | 3.89 | 0 | — | 95.70 L | 04 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 1,46,10,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.014993 | 3.89 | 0 | — | 38.10 L | 04 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 1,46,10,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 5.562482 | 0 | 0 | — | 2.09 Cr | 04 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Oct 2024 | KMP | Acquisition | 1.998018 | 2 | 0 | — | 75 L | 04 Oct 2024 | Off Market | 75,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.56 | — | 0 | — | 2.09 Cr | 23 Sep 2024 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 12 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.07 | 74.82 | 0 | — | 1.15 Cr | 27 Mar 2024 | Market | 28,08,72,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Apr 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.07 | 74.82 | 0 | — | 1.15 Cr | 27 Mar 2024 | Market | 28,08,72,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |