Menon Bearings Share Price
321.40+12.85 (+4.16%)
+154.35% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68.44% | 68.44% | 68.44% | 68.44% | 68.44% | 68.44% |
| 0.14% | 0.21% | 0.38% | 0.41% | 0.45% | 0.46% |
| 0.40% | 0.03% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 31.02% | 31.32% | 31.18% | 31.15% | 31.11% | 31.10% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Persistence Capital Fund I
Anshul Nitin Menon
Aditya Nitin Menon
Sucheta Nitin Menon
Ambit Investment Advisors Private Limited
Nitin Ram Menon
Ajay Kumar Aggarwal
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Maven India Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 21 Cr | ₹240 | 8.75 L | Bulk | 1.561385 | BSE |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Sell | 8.40 Cr | ₹240 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.624554 | BSE |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Sell | 8.40 Cr | ₹240 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.624554 | BSE |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Sell | 7.13 Cr | ₹240 | 2.97 L | Bulk | 0.529816 | BSE |
| 17 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 10.34 Cr | ₹120 | 8.62 L | Bulk | 1.537659 | NSE |
| 17 Sep 2024 | Sell | 11.68 Cr | ₹120.01 | 9.73 L | Bulk | 1.736842 | NSE |
| 24 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 5.45 Cr | ₹136.31 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.713776 | NSE |
| 30 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 5.58 Cr | ₹159.70 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.623774 | NSE |
| 30 Aug 2023 | Sell | 5.58 Cr | ₹159.77 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.623774 | NSE |
| 10 May 2023 | Purchase | 3.60 Cr | ₹120 | 3 L | Bulk | 0.535332 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nitin Menon & Others
Sucheta Nitin Menon
Aditya Nitin Menon
Anshul Nitin Menon
Menon United Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly Known As Karveer United Pvt. Ltd.)
Menon United Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly Known As Karveer United Pvt. Ltd.)
Menon United Pvt. Ltd.
Menon United Pvt. Ltd
Menon United Pvt. Ltd
Menon United Pvt. Ltd.
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.77 | 66.67 | 0 | — | 9.97 L | 18 Sep 2024 - 14 Aug 2026 | Market | 3,73,58,265 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.535332 | 4.46 | 7.20 Cr | ₹240.05 | 3 L | 14 Aug 2026 - 17 Aug 2026 | Market Sale | 25,01,964 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.624554 | 5.17 | 8.40 Cr | ₹240 | 3.50 L | 14 Aug 2026 | Market Sale | 28,94,978 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.624554 | 5.17 | 8.40 Cr | ₹240 | 3.50 L | 14 Aug 2026 | Market Sale | 28,94,978 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 46.50 L | 06 Mar 2017 | Creation | 46,50,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.50 L | 25 Jun 2018 | Creation | 48,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 30 L | 17 Feb 2020 | Creation | 78,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 20 L | 26 Feb 2020 | Release | 58,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 20 L | 04 Sep 2020 | Release | 38,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 15 L | 22 Dec 2021 | Release | 23,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |