MBL Infrastructure Share Price
24.49+0.05 (+0.20%)
-40.97% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.57% | 74.57% | 74.01% | 74.01% | 74.01% | 69.74% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.04% |
| 0.42% | 0.42% | 0.00% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.53% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.01% | 25.01% | 25.98% | 25.54% | 25.54% | 29.69% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Vls Finance Ltd
Rajtaru Commex Services P Ltd.
Rajtaru Enterprises
Rahul Doshi
Bhavin Y Mehta
Rahul Doshi
Bhavin Y Mehta
Pearl Broking Services Limited
Pearl Broking Services Limited
Kanaka Shankar Shetty
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2024 | Sell | 3.33 Cr | ₹55.56 | 6 L | Bulk | 0.393367 | NSE |
| 26 Mar 2018 | Purchase | 44.50 L | ₹17.65 | 2.52 L | Bulk | 0.16528 | BSE |
| 26 Mar 2018 | Sell | 44.49 L | ₹17.65 | 2.52 L | Bulk | 0.16526 | BSE |
| 10 Oct 2017 | Purchase | 2.77 Cr | ₹29.27 | 9.46 L | Bulk | 0.620333 | NSE |
| 10 Oct 2017 | Purchase | 65.55 L | ₹29.47 | 2.22 L | Bulk | 0.145821 | NSE |
| 10 Oct 2017 | Sell | 2.75 Cr | ₹28.92 | 9.50 L | Bulk | 0.622893 | NSE |
| 10 Oct 2017 | Sell | 66.37 L | ₹29.84 | 2.22 L | Bulk | 0.145821 | NSE |
| 16 Aug 2017 | Purchase | 57.33 L | ₹24.35 | 2.35 L | Bulk | 0.154347 | NSE |
| 16 Aug 2017 | Sell | 57.87 L | ₹24.58 | 2.35 L | Bulk | 0.154347 | NSE |
| 24 Jul 2017 | Purchase | 76.63 L | ₹27.55 | 2.78 L | Bulk | 0.182354 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia
Aanjanee Kumar Lakhotia
Mbl A Capital Ltd
Mbl A Capital Ltd
Mbl A Capital Ltd
Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia
Anjanee Kumar Lakhotia
Prabhu International Vyapar Private Ltd
Mbl A Capital Limited
Mbl A Capital Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.93 | 74.57 | 0 | — | 14.50 L | 30 May 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 11,62,32,976 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.23 | 74.33 | 0 | — | 19 L | 11 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 11,47,82,976 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 08 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 89.56 L | 26 Aug 2025 | Creation | 1,52,83,198 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 89.56 L | 26 Aug 2025 | Creation | 1,52,83,198 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 89.56 L | 26 Aug 2025 | Creation | 1,52,83,198 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 19.67 | 75.7 | 0 | — | 3 Cr | 30 May 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 11,54,57,476 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.03 | 74.01 | 0 | — | 15.74 L | 30 May 2025 - 03 Jun 2025 | Invocation of pledge | 11,28,82,976 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 10 L | 30 May 2025 | Invocation | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 17 L | 03 Jun 2014 | Creation | 17,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 13.50 L | 23 Jun 2014 - 25 Jun 2014 | Creation | 30,50,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |