Maruti Interior Products Share Price
33.28+1.58 (+4.98%)
+24.25% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.72% | 74.99% | 74.99% | 74.98% | 74.78% | 74.78% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 5.40% | 4.17% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 27.88% | 20.84% | 25.01% | 25.02% | 25.22% | 25.22% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Gajkarna Financial Services Private Limited
Abhishek Ashvinbhai Kamdar Huf
Abhishek Ashvinbhai Kamdar Huf
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity Fund
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity Fund
Unicorn Fund
Indo Thai Securities Limited
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity Fund
Aastha Hitesh Bhansali
Indo Thai Securities Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 1.35 Cr | ₹67.53 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.331126 | BSE |
| 02 Apr 2026 | Sell | 1.43 Cr | ₹67.53 | 2.12 L | Bulk | 0.350993 | BSE |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 2.09 Cr | ₹71.75 | 2.91 L | Bulk | 0.481788 | BSE |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Sell | 2.01 Cr | ₹71.75 | 2.80 L | Bulk | 0.463576 | BSE |
| 08 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 2.60 Cr | ₹208 | 1.25 L | Bulk | 0.206954 | BSE |
| 08 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 2 Cr | ₹211.02 | 95 K | Bulk | 0.157285 | BSE |
| 30 Dec 2025 | Sell | 2.27 Cr | ₹192.43 | 1.18 L | Bulk | 0.195364 | BSE |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 1.93 Cr | ₹185.17 | 1.04 L | Bulk | 0.172185 | BSE |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 2.60 Cr | ₹152.83 | 1.70 L | Bulk | 0.281457 | BSE |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Sell | 2.86 Cr | ₹152.83 | 1.87 L | Bulk | 0.309603 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nirbhay Paresh Lunagaria
Nirbhay Paresh Lunagaria
Nirmal Paresh Lunagaria
Nirbhay Paresh Lunagaria
Alisha Nirmal Lunagaria
Shweta Nirbhay Lunagaria
Nirbhay Paresh Lunagaria
Nirmal Paresh Lunagaria
Nirmal Paresh Lunagaria
Shweta Nirbhay Lunagaria
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 74.99 | 0 | — | 1 K | 27 May 2025 | Market | 1,13,23,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 16 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 74.99 | 0 | — | 1 K | 27 May 2025 | Market | 1,13,24,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 May 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.006623 | 7.77 | 1.22 L | ₹121.80 | 1 K | 27 May 2025 | Market Purchase | 11,74,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 May 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.006623 | 7.76 | 1.22 L | ₹121.80 | 1 K | 27 May 2025 | Market Purchase | 11,72,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 2.52 | 0 | — | 1 K | 19 Nov 2024 | Market | 3,80,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 2.52 | 0 | — | 8 K | 18 Sep 2024 | Market | 3,80,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 7.75 | 0 | — | 5 K | 18 Nov 2024 | Market | 11,71,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 7.77 | 0 | — | 1 K | 19 Nov 2024 | Market | 11,73,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 74.97 | 0 | — | 1 K | 19 Nov 2024 | Market | 1,13,20,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 Nov 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 74.96 | 0 | — | 8 K | 18 Sep 2024 | Market | 1,13,18,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |