Marksans Pharma Share Price
324.80-7.40 (-2.23%)
+87.72% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% | 43.87% |
| 17.47% | 16.76% | 8.13% | 16.92% | 19.89% | 22.19% |
| 1.83% | 1.91% | 1.50% | 1.36% | 1.95% | 1.19% |
| 4.36% | 4.66% | 4.41% | 3.92% | 3.55% | 3.37% |
| 32.47% | 32.80% | 42.09% | 33.93% | 30.74% | 29.38% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Unifi Capital Private Limited
Unifi Capital Private Limited -Blended Rangoli
Unifi Blend Fund 2
Orbimed Asia Iv Mauritius Fvci Limited
Unifi Capital Private Limited -Blended Rangoli
Unifi Blend Fund 2
Societe Generale
Bandhan Mutual Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 136.25 Cr | ₹313.24 | 43.50 L | Bulk | 0.959851 | NSE |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Sell | 136.32 Cr | ₹313.40 | 43.50 L | Bulk | 0.959851 | NSE |
| 28 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 167.64 Cr | ₹231.50 | 72.41 L | Bulk | 1.597946 | BSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 81.17 Cr | ₹249.95 | 32.48 L | Bulk | 0.716651 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 74.98 Cr | ₹249.95 | 30 L | Bulk | 0.662012 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Sell | 256.78 Cr | ₹249.95 | 1.03 Cr | Bulk | 2.267049 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 81.17 Cr | ₹249.95 | 32.48 L | Block | 0.716651 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 74.98 Cr | ₹249.95 | 30 L | Block | 0.662012 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 23 Cr | ₹249.95 | 9.20 L | Block | 0.203058 | NSE |
| 11 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 15 Cr | ₹249.95 | 6 L | Block | 0.132402 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Orbimed Asia Iv Mauritius Fvci Ltd
Sandra Saldanha
Sandra Saldanha
Arvind Singh
Arvind Singh
Arvind Singh
Arvind Singh
Sandra Saldanha & Pacs
Sandra Saldanha
Sandra Saldanha & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2.27 | 8.62 | 0 | — | 1.03 Cr | 11 Jun 2025 | Market | 3,90,50,881 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Jun 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.013963 | 0.07 | 89.52 L | ₹141.48 | 63.28 K | 05 Jun 2024 | Market Purchase | 3,30,456 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Jun 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.010372 | 0.06 | 68.62 L | ₹146.01 | 47 K | 03 Jun 2024 | Market Purchase | 2,67,180 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Aug 2023 | Employee | Disposal | 0.001434 | 0 | 7.61 L | ₹117.06 | 6.50 K | 14 Aug 2023 - 18 Aug 2023 | Market Sale | 5,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Aug 2023 | Employee | Disposal | 0.000662 | 0 | 3.45 L | ₹114.90 | 3 K | 14 Aug 2023 - 18 Aug 2023 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Aug 2023 | Employee | Disposal | 0.000441 | 0 | 3.28 L | ₹163.92 | 2 K | 14 Aug 2023 - 18 Aug 2023 | Market Sale | 3,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Aug 2023 | Employee | Acquisition | 0.000662 | 0 | 3.47 L | ₹115.75 | 3 K | 14 Aug 2023 - 18 Aug 2023 | Market Purchase | 3,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 43.85 | 0 | — | 1.45 L | 14 Mar 2023 | Market | 19,87,11,733 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.031997 | 0.05 | 96.70 L | ₹66.69 | 1.45 L | 14 Mar 2023 | Market Purchase | 2,20,180 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 43.82 | 0 | — | 75 K | 27 Feb 2023 | Market | 19,85,66,733 | SAST | 29(2) | — |