Mangalam Industrial Finance Share Price
0.61+0.00 (+0.00%)
-57.53% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.38% | 43.97% | 58.41% | 58.94% | 60.30% | 65.50% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 62.62% | 56.03% | 41.59% | 41.06% | 39.70% | 34.50% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
D Y Captive Projects Llp
D Y Captive Projects Llp
D Y Captive Projects Llp
Hill Top Impex Pvt Ltd .
D Y Captive Projects Llp
Usha Baid
D Y Captive Projects Llp
Share India Securities Limited
Share India Securities Limited
Share India Securities Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2026 | Sell | 55.79 L | ₹0.63 | 88.55 L | Bulk | 0.61387 | BSE |
| 05 May 2026 | Sell | 62.70 L | ₹0.64 | 97.96 L | Bulk | 0.679123 | BSE |
| 30 Apr 2026 | Sell | 51.98 L | ₹0.61 | 85.21 L | Bulk | 0.590736 | BSE |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 52.50 L | ₹0.70 | 75 L | Bulk | 0.519943 | BSE |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Sell | 52.98 L | ₹0.68 | 77.91 L | Bulk | 0.540106 | BSE |
| 28 Apr 2026 | Sell | 52.50 L | ₹0.70 | 75 L | Bulk | 0.519943 | BSE |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Sell | 71.48 L | ₹0.69 | 1.04 Cr | Bulk | 0.718214 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 1.92 Cr | ₹1.26 | 1.52 Cr | Bulk | 1.053935 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2026 | Sell | 1.66 Cr | ₹1.26 | 1.32 Cr | Bulk | 0.914909 | BSE |
| 01 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 69.69 L | ₹1.14 | 61.14 L | Bulk | 0.423829 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Dy Captive Projects Llp
Wardwizard Solutions India Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.37 | 4.99 | 0 | — | 53.38 L | 13 Apr 2026 - 15 Apr 2026 | Market | 7,10,91,102 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.31 | 5.36 | 0 | — | 44 L | 09 Apr 2026 - 10 Apr 2026 | Market | 7,64,29,374 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.35 | 5.67 | 0 | — | 49.12 L | 07 Apr 2026 - 08 Apr 2026 | Market | 8,08,29,853 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.02 | 6.14 | 0 | — | 3.32 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 8,74,51,330 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.02 | 6.14 | 0 | — | 3.32 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Market | 8,74,51,330 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.11 | 6.16 | 0 | — | 16.71 L | 24 Mar 2026 - 25 Mar 2026 | Market | 8,77,83,679 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.12 | 6.02 | 0 | — | 17.09 L | 01 Apr 2026 - 06 Apr 2026 | Market | 8,57,42,180 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.32 | 6.32 | 0 | — | 9 Cr | 13 Mar 2026 | Invocation of pledge | 9,00,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.11 | 6.16 | 0 | — | 16.71 L | 24 Mar 2026 - 25 Mar 2026 | Market | 8,77,83,679 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.28 | 13.38 | 0 | — | 39.62 L | 27 Feb 2026 | Market | 19,07,93,394 | SAST | 29(2) | — |