Mangalam Cement Share Price
1098.90+0.70 (+0.06%)
+40.19% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 39.52% | 39.52% |
| 5.53% | 5.59% | 5.80% | 6.07% | 5.87% | 5.81% |
| 1.69% | 1.69% | 2.30% | 2.46% | 2.37% | 0.00% |
| 4.21% | 4.21% | 4.21% | 4.21% | 4.21% | 4.21% |
| 48.57% | 48.51% | 47.69% | 47.26% | 48.03% | 50.46% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Santosh Industries Ltd
Lok Prakashan Ltd
Lok Prakashan Ltd
Ava Trading And Consulting Private Limited
Rambara Trading Private Limited
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited
Ava Trading And Consulting Private Limited
Rambara Trading Private Limited
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited
Wilful Finance And Investment Company Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun 2026 | Sell | 17.44 Cr | ₹840 | 2.08 L | Bulk | 0.755143 | NSE |
| 22 May 2026 | Sell | 15.77 Cr | ₹829.96 | 1.90 L | Bulk | 0.690977 | NSE |
| 21 May 2026 | Sell | 17.65 Cr | ₹830.40 | 2.13 L | Bulk | 0.77309 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 40.90 Cr | ₹818 | 5 L | Bulk | 1.81836 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 39.26 Cr | ₹818 | 4.80 L | Bulk | 1.745626 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 80.16 Cr | ₹818 | 9.80 L | Bulk | 3.563986 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 40.90 Cr | ₹818 | 5 L | Block | 1.81836 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 39.26 Cr | ₹818 | 4.80 L | Block | 1.745626 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 80.16 Cr | ₹818 | 9.80 L | Block | 3.563986 | NSE |
| 14 Aug 2025 | Purchase | 17.90 Cr | ₹716 | 2.50 L | Bulk | 0.90918 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ava Trading And Consulting Pvt Ltd
Mignonette Creations Pvt Ltd
Mignonette Creations Pvt Ltd
Rambara Trading Pvt Ltd
Pilani Investment & Industries Corporation Ltd
Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd
Rambara Trading Pvt Ltd
Rambara Trading Pvt Ltd
Mignonette Creations Pvt Ltd
Ava Trading & Consulting Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.82 | — | 0 | — | 5 L | 24 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.07 | — | 0 | — | 20 K | 24 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.07 | — | 0 | — | 20 K | 24 Mar 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.75 | — | 0 | — | 4.80 L | 24 Mar 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.07 | — | 0 | — | 20 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.56 | 5.08 | 0 | — | 9.80 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 13,97,711 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.75 | 14.39 | 0 | — | 4.80 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 39,55,736 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.75 | — | 0 | — | 4.80 L | 24 Mar 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0 | — | 20 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 25,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.82 | 2.03 | 0 | — | 5 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,57,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |