Mangal Credit and Fincorp Share Price
228.37-3.03 (-1.31%)
+23.54% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.25% | 55.25% | 55.25% | 55.25% | 51.71% | 51.71% |
| 0.12% | 0.00% | 0.05% | 0.01% | 0.15% | 0.00% |
| 0.01% | 0.10% | 0.11% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 44.62% | 44.65% | 44.59% | 44.73% | 48.13% | 48.28% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Lunova Ventures Llp
Kurjibhai Premjibhai Rupareliya
Jaydeep Chandubhai Kotwani
Brijesh Jamanbhai Sanghani
Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited
Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited
Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 3.01 Cr | ₹239.76 | 1.26 L | Bulk | 0.59534 | NSE |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Sell | 2.40 Cr | ₹218.21 | 1.10 L | Bulk | 0.520981 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 3.52 Cr | ₹235 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.710429 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Sell | 2.72 Cr | ₹235.25 | 1.16 L | Bulk | 0.547504 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 7.45 Cr | ₹250.85 | 2.97 L | Bulk | 1.40754 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Sell | 7.43 Cr | ₹250.01 | 2.97 L | Bulk | 1.40754 | NSE |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 7.01 Cr | ₹234.87 | 2.98 L | Bulk | 1.41355 | NSE |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 2.68 Cr | ₹233.62 | 1.15 L | Bulk | 0.543772 | NSE |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Sell | 7.04 Cr | ₹235.76 | 2.98 L | Bulk | 1.41355 | NSE |
| 27 Jul 2026 | Sell | 2.66 Cr | ₹235.13 | 1.13 L | Bulk | 0.535214 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Hardik Meghraj Jain
Hardik Jain
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvr Ltd & Pac
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd & Ajit Sohanlal Jain
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd & Pac
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd & Pac
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Swarn Bhavya Mangal Jewels Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.03 | 11.26 | 0 | — | 15.50 L | 19 Aug 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 23,77,394 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Aug 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.922715 | 11.26 | 17.05 Cr | ₹110 | 15.50 L | 19 Aug 2025 | Conversion of security | 23,77,394 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Apr 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0 | — | 18.28 K | 28 Mar 2024 | Market | 78,862 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Apr 2024 | Other | Acquisition | — | 0.31 | 0 | — | 15 | 18 Mar 2024 | Market | 60,584 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | — | 0.31 | 0 | — | 823 | 15 Mar 2024 | Market | 60,569 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 0.31 | 0 | — | 1.06 K | 14 Mar 2024 | Market | 59,746 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0 | — | 5.47 K | 12 Mar 2024 | Market | 46,478 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 12.20 K | 13 Mar 2024 | Market | 58,682 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0 | — | 11.37 K | 06 Mar 2024 | Market | 41,007 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0 | — | 18.08 K | 23 Feb 2024 - 26 Feb 2024 | Market | 29,639 | SAST | 29(2) | — |