Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Share Price
120.88+0.23 (+0.19%)
-19.38% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.78% | 57.46% | 57.46% | 55.55% | 56.17% | 65.67% |
| 0.22% | 1.14% | 1.45% | 1.77% | 9.01% | 1.46% |
| 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.59% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 41.41% | 40.81% | 40.50% | 42.68% | 34.80% | 32.87% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Beacon Stone Capital Vcc - Beacon Stone I
Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited
Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Laroia Mona
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Pace Stock Broking Services Pvt Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | Sell | 6.82 Cr | ₹124.08 | 5.50 L | Bulk | 0.515783 | NSE |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 10.64 Cr | ₹115.88 | 9.18 L | Bulk | 0.860962 | NSE |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Sell | 10.61 Cr | ₹115.61 | 9.18 L | Bulk | 0.860962 | NSE |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 11.77 Cr | ₹162.95 | 7.22 L | Bulk | 0.677137 | NSE |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Sell | 12.44 Cr | ₹161.97 | 7.68 L | Bulk | 0.720048 | NSE |
| 24 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 9.14 Cr | ₹170.87 | 5.35 L | Bulk | 0.501716 | NSE |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 10.84 Cr | ₹160.53 | 6.75 L | Bulk | 0.633 | NSE |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Sell | 10.84 Cr | ₹160.59 | 6.75 L | Bulk | 0.633 | NSE |
| 13 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 20.41 Cr | ₹162.20 | 12.58 L | Bulk | 1.179922 | NSE |
| 13 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 15.43 Cr | ₹162.07 | 9.52 L | Bulk | 0.892809 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sushil Kumar Agrawal & Pacs
Sushil Kumar Agarwal & Pacs
Tushar Agrawal
Karan Agrawal
Sumitra Devi Agarwalla & Pacs
Sumitra Devi Agrawalla
Shailaja Agrawal (Revised)
Devansh Agrawal (Revised)
Shailaja Agrawal
Shailaja Agrawal & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | Other | Disposal | 1.91 | — | 0 | — | 20.21 L | 23 Jun 2026 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.91 | 57.46 | 0 | — | 20.21 L | 23 Jun 2026 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 6,08,08,767 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.37795 | 5.98 | 0 | — | 4 L | 30 Jun 2026 | Allotment | 63,72,190 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.37795 | 6.56 | 0 | — | 4 L | 30 Jun 2026 | Allotment | 69,97,185 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 16 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.91 | 58.08 | 0 | — | 20.21 L | 18 Dec 2025 - 19 Dec 2025 | Gift | 6,08,08,767 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.909431 | 1.91 | 0 | ₹0 | 20.21 L | 18 Dec 2025 - 19 Dec 2025 | Gift | 20,20,827 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 7.228821 | 12.09 | 0 | — | 76.51 L | 23 Jun 2025 | Others | 1,26,48,360 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 7.228821 | 0.72 | 0 | — | 76.51 L | 23 Jun 2025 | Others | 7,50,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 7.31 | — | 0 | — | 76.51 L | 23 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 09 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.31 | 56.17 | 0 | — | 76.51 L | 23 Jun 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,87,87,940 | SAST | 29(2) | — |