Malu Paper Mills Share Price
32.19-0.25 (-0.77%)
-15.73% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.80% | 69.80% | 69.80% | 69.80% | 69.80% | 69.80% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 30.20% | 30.20% | 30.20% | 30.20% | 30.20% | 30.20% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ankita Vishal Shah
Ankita Vishal Shah
Ankita Vishal Shah
Ankita Vishal Shah
Amit Kumar Jain
Ankita Vishal Shah
Ankita Vishal Shah
Amit Kumar Jain
Silver Line Ventures Private Limited
Silver Line Ventures Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2025 | Purchase | 39.96 L | ₹43.35 | 92.17 K | Bulk | 0.540313 | NSE |
| 25 Aug 2025 | Sell | 41.91 L | ₹45.47 | 92.17 K | Bulk | 0.540313 | NSE |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 1.55 Cr | ₹48.66 | 3.19 L | Bulk | 1.870223 | NSE |
| 30 Apr 2025 | Sell | 1.57 Cr | ₹49.17 | 3.19 L | Bulk | 1.870223 | NSE |
| 29 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 62 L | ₹42.18 | 1.47 L | Bulk | 0.861617 | NSE |
| 29 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 42.26 L | ₹41.60 | 1.02 L | Bulk | 0.595491 | NSE |
| 29 Apr 2025 | Sell | 43.01 L | ₹42.23 | 1.02 L | Bulk | 0.597056 | NSE |
| 29 Apr 2025 | Sell | 41.76 L | ₹41.76 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.586194 | NSE |
| 02 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 54.57 L | ₹51.97 | 1.05 L | Bulk | 0.615504 | NSE |
| 02 Dec 2024 | Sell | 55.09 L | ₹52.47 | 1.05 L | Bulk | 0.615504 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Purushottam Malu
Shrawankumar Malu
Punamchand Malu
Purushottam Malu & Others
Damodarlal Malu Huf
Purushottam Malu
Pushpa Malu
Shrawankumar Malu
Pushpa Malu
Punamchand Malu
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.08 | 4.27 | 0 | — | 1.85 L | 17 Mar 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 7,27,726 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.81 | 3.98 | 0 | — | 1.39 L | 17 Mar 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 6,78,991 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.89 | 1.87 | 0 | — | 3.24 L | 17 Mar 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 3,18,675 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Apr 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 1.89 | — | 0 | — | 3.24 L | 17 Mar 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.93 | — | 0 | — | 1.58 L | 21 Feb 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.4 | 3.18 | 0 | — | 2.40 L | 27 Feb 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,43,183 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.22 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 L | 27 Feb 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.4 | 3.16 | 0 | — | 2.40 L | 27 Feb 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,39,890 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.93 | — | 0 | — | 1.58 L | 21 Feb 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.4 | 3.76 | 0 | — | 2.40 L | 27 Feb 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 6,42,319 | SAST | 29(2) | — |