Maharashtra Seamless Share Price
688.10+34.60 (+5.29%)
+3.81% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.28% | 70.28% | 69.81% | 69.05% | 68.87% | 68.86% |
| 9.72% | 9.59% | 9.51% | 9.86% | 10.42% | 9.63% |
| 0.73% | 0.71% | 0.65% | 0.72% | 0.92% | 0.87% |
| 3.09% | 2.56% | 2.24% | 2.90% | 3.15% | 3.06% |
| 16.18% | 16.86% | 17.79% | 17.47% | 16.64% | 17.58% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Limited
Saket Jindal
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Jhanjhari Holdings Pvt Ltd
Gagandeep Credit Capital Pvt. Ltd.
Stable Trading Co.ltd.
Seminary Tie Up Private Limited
Maharashtra Seamless Limited
Concord Trexim Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 78.11 Cr | ₹619.43 | 12.61 L | Bulk | 0.94103 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Sell | 78.66 Cr | ₹619.38 | 12.70 L | Bulk | 0.947766 | NSE |
| 05 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 108.71 Cr | ₹734.72 | 14.80 L | Bulk | 1.104165 | NSE |
| 05 Dec 2024 | Sell | 108.78 Cr | ₹735.21 | 14.80 L | Bulk | 1.104165 | NSE |
| 19 Apr 2023 | Sell | 50.08 Cr | ₹385.20 | 13 L | Bulk | 0.970154 | NSE |
| 31 May 2018 | Purchase | 15.47 Cr | ₹425 | 3.64 L | Bulk | 0.271595 | NSE |
| 04 Oct 2017 | Purchase | 12.71 Cr | ₹423.60 | 3 L | Block | 0.223882 | NSE |
| 04 Oct 2017 | Sell | 12.71 Cr | ₹423.60 | 3 L | Block | 0.223882 | NSE |
| 03 Apr 2014 | Purchase | 8.75 Cr | ₹218.75 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.298509 | NSE |
| 03 Apr 2014 | Sell | 8.75 Cr | ₹218.75 | 4 L | Bulk | 0.298509 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Ltd
Saket Jindal
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Limited
Saket Jindal
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Limited
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Ltd
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Limited
Saket Jindal
Haryana Capfin Limited
Odd & Even Trades & Finance Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.28 | 19.44 | 0 | — | 17.18 L | 30 Mar 2026 - 30 Jun 2026 | Market | 2,60,48,333 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.2162 | 1.72 | 100.75 Cr | ₹618.19 | 16.30 L | 29 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026 | Market Sale | 23,10,494 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.238589 | 19.44 | 102.70 Cr | ₹618.78 | 16.60 L | 29 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,60,48,333 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.2162 | 1.72 | 100.75 Cr | ₹618.19 | 16.30 L | 29 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026 | Market Sale | 23,10,494 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.238589 | 19.44 | 102.70 Cr | ₹618.78 | 16.60 L | 29 Jun 2026 - 30 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,60,48,333 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.71 | 18.16 | 0 | — | 9.54 L | 19 Jun 2025 - 24 Mar 2026 | Market | 2,43,30,715 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.043223 | 18.2 | 3.25 Cr | ₹560.42 | 57.92 K | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,43,88,633 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.304418 | 2.94 | 22.83 Cr | ₹559.74 | 4.08 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Sale | 39,40,194 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.261195 | 4.98 | 19.61 Cr | ₹560.28 | 3.50 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 66,80,490 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.022526 | 18.16 | 1.64 Cr | ₹543.94 | 30.18 K | 23 Mar 2026 - 24 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,43,30,715 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |