Mahamaya Steel Industries Share Price
1201.00-57.20 (-4.55%)
+210.46% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.80% | 72.80% | 72.80% | 72.80% | 72.80% | 73.41% |
| 0.00% | 0.06% | 1.17% | 0.56% | 0.55% | 0.71% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 27.20% | 27.14% | 26.03% | 26.64% | 26.65% | 25.88% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Quadrature Capital Vector Sp Limited
Kuldip Singh Rathee
Qe Securities Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Irage Broking Services Llp
Irage Broking Services Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | Sell | 6.54 Cr | ₹683.59 | 95.65 K | Bulk | 0.582005 | NSE |
| 06 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 2.72 Cr | ₹302 | 90 K | Bulk | 0.547632 | NSE |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.46 Cr | ₹142.49 | 1.03 L | Bulk | 0.623807 | NSE |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1.48 Cr | ₹142.95 | 1.04 L | Bulk | 0.630598 | NSE |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 1.69 Cr | ₹137.27 | 1.23 L | Bulk | 0.748874 | NSE |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Sell | 1.69 Cr | ₹137.43 | 1.23 L | Bulk | 0.748874 | NSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 1.61 Cr | ₹117.42 | 1.37 L | Bulk | 0.833508 | NSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 1.03 Cr | ₹117.15 | 87.97 K | Bulk | 0.53528 | BSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 41.09 L | ₹115.82 | 35.48 K | Bulk | 0.215858 | NSE |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Sell | 1.61 Cr | ₹117.69 | 1.37 L | Bulk | 0.833508 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vijay Rathee
Ramanand Agrawal Huf
Ramanand Agrawal Huf
Ramanand Agrawal Huf
Rekha Agrawal
Abhishek Agrawal
Escorts Finvest Pvt Ltd
Escort Finvest Private Limited
Escort Finvest Pvt Ltd
Escort Finvest Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 5 | 0 | — | 2.81 K | 08 Jul 2026 | Market | 8,22,190 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.33 | 1.05 | 0 | — | 55 K | 04 Jun 2025 - 05 Jun 2025 | Market | 1,72,783 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.27 | 0.78 | 0 | — | 44.52 K | 06 Jun 2025 | Market | 1,28,265 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.334664 | 1.05 | 1.64 Cr | ₹298.13 | 55 K | 04 Jun 2025 - 05 Jun 2025 | Market Sale | 1,72,783 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Dec 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.928686 | 7.1 | 6.85 Cr | ₹84.62 | 8.10 L | 14 Dec 2023 | Gift | 11,67,477 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Dec 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.928686 | 4.93 | 6.85 Cr | ₹84.62 | 8.10 L | 14 Dec 2023 | Gift | 8,10,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 10.12 | 24.94 | 0 | — | 16.64 L | 29 Mar 2023 | Off Market | 41,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Mar 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 10.125103 | 24.94 | 8.73 Cr | ₹52.49 | 16.64 L | 29 Mar 2023 | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement | 41,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.52 | 14.82 | 0 | — | 12.36 L | 20 Feb 2023 | Off Market | 24,36,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Feb 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 7.52081 | 14.82 | 7.93 Cr | ₹64.15 | 12.36 L | 20 Feb 2023 | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement | 24,36,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |