Mahalaxmi Rubtech Share Price
174.89+0.00 (+0.00%)
-20.74% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% | 64.80% |
| 0.09% | 0.09% | 0.10% | 0.09% | 0.12% | 0.09% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.07% |
| 35.04% | 35.04% | 35.03% | 35.04% | 35.01% | 35.04% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Meru Investments
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited
N S Daga & Sons
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited
N S Daga & Sons
Neo Apex Share Broking Services Llp
D3 Stock Vision Llp
Neo Apex Venture Llp
Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited
Sway Financial Services
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 81.20 L | ₹148.18 | 54.80 K | Bulk | 0.516002 | NSE |
| 03 Aug 2026 | Sell | 79.67 L | ₹148.17 | 53.77 K | Bulk | 0.506295 | NSE |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 3.47 L | ₹121.80 | 2.85 K | Bulk | 0.026864 | BSE |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Sell | 1.24 Cr | ₹121.13 | 1.02 L | Bulk | 0.960425 | NSE |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Sell | 78.53 L | ₹121.80 | 64.48 K | Bulk | 0.607101 | BSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 3.17 Cr | ₹105.63 | 3 L | Bulk | 2.824779 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 1.68 Cr | ₹106.42 | 1.58 L | Bulk | 1.490193 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 1.26 Cr | ₹106.60 | 1.18 L | Bulk | 1.113387 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 1.25 Cr | ₹106.85 | 1.17 L | Bulk | 1.104206 | NSE |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 96.92 L | ₹109.63 | 88.41 K | Bulk | 0.832425 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Pvt Ltd
Jeetmal Bhoorchand Parekh
Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills Private Limited (Earlier Known As "Sonnet Colours Pvt Ltd")
Jeetmal Bhoorchand Parekh
Mamta Atulkumar Jain
Mamta Atulkumar Jain
Mamta Atulkumar Jain
Anand Jeetmal Parekh
Mamta Atulkumar Jain
Jeetmal Rahulkumar Huf
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.31 | — | 0 | — | 32.87 K | 06 Feb 2023 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.31 | 12.14 | 0 | — | 32.87 K | 06 Feb 2023 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 12,89,513 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Feb 2023 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.309464 | 0 | 74.59 L | ₹226.95 | 32.87 K | 06 Feb 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 07 Feb 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.309464 | 12.14 | 74.59 L | ₹226.95 | 32.87 K | 06 Feb 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 12,89,513 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.85 | — | 0 | — | 89.84 K | 01 Feb 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.85 | — | 0 | — | 89.84 K | 01 Feb 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.23 | 0.85 | 0 | — | 24.86 K | 31 Jan 2023 | Market | 89,843 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.56 | 16.07 | 0 | — | 60 K | 01 Feb 2023 | Market | 17,05,676 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.23 | 0.85 | 0 | — | 24.86 K | 31 Jan 2023 | Market | 89,843 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.24 | 0.63 | 0 | — | 25 K | 31 Jan 2023 | Market | 67,026 | SAST | 29(2) | — |