Magna Electro Castings Share Price
1438.90+42.30 (+3.03%)
+22.56% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.66% | 53.42% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 46.32% | 46.34% | 46.34% | 46.34% | 46.34% | 46.58% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Fibre2fashion Private Limited
Shah Shrey Sanjiv
Shah Shrey Sanjiv
Venkattu Srinivasan
Dheeraj Kumar Lohia
Gajanan Enterprises
Crestbuilderspvt.ltd.
Crestbuilderspvt.ltd.
Vertexinvestcorppvtltd Radiaviren
Elgi Rubber Company Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 1.89 Cr | ₹823 | 23 K | Bulk | 0.543465 | BSE |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 2.36 L | ₹829.47 | 285 | Bulk | 0.006734 | BSE |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Sell | 1.89 Cr | ₹823 | 23 K | Bulk | 0.543465 | BSE |
| 14 Jun 2021 | Sell | 39.90 L | ₹181.55 | 21.98 K | Bulk | 0.519364 | BSE |
| 22 Jun 2017 | Purchase | 44.67 L | ₹181.52 | 24.61 K | Bulk | 0.581461 | BSE |
| 10 Aug 2015 | Purchase | 45.46 L | ₹129.89 | 35 K | Bulk | 0.827013 | BSE |
| 10 Aug 2015 | Sell | 49.79 L | ₹130.06 | 38.29 K | Bulk | 0.904657 | BSE |
| 20 Jul 2015 | Purchase | 88.89 L | ₹133.50 | 66.59 K | Bulk | 1.573356 | BSE |
| 20 Jul 2015 | Sell | 88.89 L | ₹133.50 | 66.59 K | Bulk | 1.573356 | BSE |
| 16 Dec 2013 | Sell | 17.02 L | ₹68.10 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.590723 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ajeya Vel Narayanaswamy
N Muthulakshmi
Ranganayaki N
Ajeya Vel Narayanaswamy
N Muthulakshmi
N Muthulakshmi
Ranganayaki N
Ajeya Vel Narayanaswamy
N Muthulakshmi
N. Muthulakshmi
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.48 | 8.57 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 27 Dec 2022 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 3,63,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.48 | 10.68 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 27 Dec 2022 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 4,52,091 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.4 | 53.38 | 0 | — | 17 K | 23 Dec 2022 | Off Market Gift | 22,59,176 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.489497 | 8.58 | 7.12 Cr | ₹375 | 1.90 L | 26 Dec 2022 - 27 Dec 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 3,63,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.489497 | 10.68 | 7.12 Cr | ₹375 | 1.90 L | 26 Dec 2022 - 27 Dec 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 4,52,091 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.401692 | 15.17 | 59.84 L | ₹352 | 17 K | 23 Dec 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 6,42,091 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.401692 | 5.32 | 59.84 L | ₹352 | 17 K | 23 Dec 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 2,25,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Mar 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.78 | 4.08 | 0 | — | 1.18 L | 08 Mar 2022 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 1,73,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Mar 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.78 | 15.57 | 0 | — | 1.18 L | 08 Mar 2022 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 6,59,091 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Mar 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.788214 | 15.57 | 2.48 Cr | ₹210 | 1.18 L | 07 Mar 2022 - 08 Mar 2022 | Gift | 6,59,091 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |