Lumax Auto Technologies Share Price
1955.90-29.50 (-1.49%)
+86.63% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.98% | 55.98% | 55.98% | 55.98% | 55.98% | 55.98% |
| 8.70% | 8.38% | 8.00% | 7.33% | 7.04% | 5.31% |
| 3.38% | 2.40% | 2.34% | 2.73% | 2.63% | 2.38% |
| 13.15% | 14.41% | 14.18% | 13.86% | 13.68% | 13.71% |
| 18.79% | 18.83% | 19.50% | 20.10% | 20.67% | 22.62% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Amara Partners Growth Fund I
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Amara Partners Growth Fund I
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Griffin Growth Fund Vcc
Asia Investment Corporation Mauritius Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2024 | Purchase | 28.97 Cr | ₹478 | 6.06 L | Bulk | 0.889115 | NSE |
| 27 May 2024 | Sell | 28.97 Cr | ₹478 | 6.06 L | Bulk | 0.889115 | NSE |
| 27 May 2024 | Purchase | 28.97 Cr | ₹478 | 6.06 L | Block | 0.889115 | NSE |
| 27 May 2024 | Sell | 28.97 Cr | ₹478 | 6.06 L | Block | 0.889115 | NSE |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 112.62 Cr | ₹450.50 | 25 L | Bulk | 3.667964 | NSE |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 17.34 Cr | ₹475.65 | 3.65 L | Bulk | 0.534824 | NSE |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Sell | 135.16 Cr | ₹450.52 | 30 L | Bulk | 4.401557 | NSE |
| 29 Feb 2024 | Sell | 17.34 Cr | ₹475.59 | 3.65 L | Bulk | 0.534824 | NSE |
| 26 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 108.51 Cr | ₹386 | 28.11 L | Bulk | 4.124643 | NSE |
| 26 Dec 2023 | Sell | 108.51 Cr | ₹386 | 28.11 L | Bulk | 4.124643 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Dsp Trustee Pvt Ltd & Others
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Dsp Trustee Pvt Ltd & Others
Dsp Trustee Pvt Ltd & Others
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | 9.42 | 0 | — | 41.51 K | 07 Jun 2024 | Market | 64,18,378 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Mar 2024 | Other | Disposal | 2.07 | 6.95 | 0 | — | 14.17 L | 07 Jun 2018 - 26 Feb 2024 | Market | 47,41,482 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.52 | 7.39 | 0 | — | 3.50 L | 15 Feb 2024 | Market | 50,35,771 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Feb 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.03 | 5.02 | 0 | — | 23.45 K | 25 Jan 2023 | Market | 34,23,718 | SAST | 29(1) | — |