Lotus Eye Hospital And Institute Share Price
109.90+0.62 (+0.57%)
-15.66% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.14% | 40.14% | 40.67% | 40.64% | 40.39% | 40.22% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 59.86% | 59.86% | 59.32% | 59.36% | 59.60% | 59.78% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
. Thomas Santosh
. Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd
. Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd
. Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
. Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
. Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd
. Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd
Rajeev Choudhary
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 1.55 Cr | ₹123.94 | 1.25 L | Bulk | 0.599539 | NSE |
| 18 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 65.78 L | ₹58.07 | 1.13 L | Bulk | 0.544659 | NSE |
| 20 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.62 Cr | ₹80.60 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.963676 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.49 Cr | ₹74.11 | 2.02 L | Bulk | 0.969355 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 96.77 L | ₹76.46 | 1.27 L | Bulk | 0.608599 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1.55 Cr | ₹77.11 | 2.02 L | Bulk | 0.969355 | NSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Sell | 96.91 L | ₹76.57 | 1.27 L | Bulk | 0.608599 | NSE |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 85.72 L | ₹65.27 | 1.31 L | Bulk | 0.631497 | NSE |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Sell | 21.60 L | ₹68.94 | 31.33 K | Bulk | 0.150642 | NSE |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 79.44 L | ₹66.20 | 1.20 L | Bulk | 0.577026 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sangeetha Sundaramoorthy
Sangeetha Sundaramoorthy
Vramath Financial Services Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Sangeetha Sundaramoorthy
Sangeetha Sundaramoorthy
Sangeetha Sundaramoorthy
Kovai Purani Finance Pvt Ltd
Sangeeta Choudhary & Pacs
S Rajkumar
Sangeeta Choudhary & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.86 | 35 | 0 | — | 14.29 L | 27 Feb 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 72,80,472 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.86 | — | 0 | — | 14.29 L | 27 Feb 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 8.3 | 10.03 | 0 | — | 17.26 L | 02 Feb 2026 | Market | 20,84,835 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.86 | — | 0 | — | 14.29 L | 03 Feb 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 08 Oct 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 5.49 | — | 0 | — | 11.43 L | 18 Sep 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 08 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.49 | — | 0 | — | 11.43 L | 12 Sep 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 08 Oct 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.05 | 7.04 | 0 | — | 12 K | 23 Sep 2025 | Market | 14,65,188 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Sep 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.35 | 9.83 | 0 | — | 4.89 L | 18 Aug 2025 | Market | 20,44,936 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 5 L | 22 Dec 2023 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Sep 2024 | — | Acquisition | 2.18 | 7.49 | 0 | — | 4.51 L | 30 Apr 2024 | Market | 15,55,765 | SAST | 29(2) | — |