Lorenzini Apparels Share Price
8.90-0.10 (-1.11%)
-15.88% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.17% | 56.17% | 56.17% | 56.17% | 56.17% | 56.17% |
| 0.41% | 1.28% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.56% | 1.63% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 43.42% | 42.55% | 42.27% | 42.27% | 42.27% | 42.20% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Kiwi Dealcom Private Limited
Kiwi Dealcom Private Limited
Justride Enterprises Limited
Chaubara Eats Private Limited
Advikca Finvest Limited
Vikas Lifecare Limited
Mohinder Rustagi
Multitude Growth Funds Limited
Multitude Growth Funds Limited
Sandeep Jain (Huf)
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Sell | 98.76 L | ₹8.23 | 12 L | Bulk | 0.694699 | BSE |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Sell | 1.05 Cr | ₹7 | 15 L | Bulk | 0.868374 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 6.52 Cr | ₹12.54 | 52.02 L | Bulk | 3.011606 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 1.25 Cr | ₹12.54 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.578916 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Sell | 2.70 Cr | ₹12.54 | 21.50 L | Bulk | 1.24467 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Sell | 2.21 Cr | ₹12.54 | 17.62 L | Bulk | 1.02004 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Sell | 1.25 Cr | ₹12.54 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.578916 | NSE |
| 05 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 1.12 Cr | ₹11.30 | 9.92 L | Bulk | 0.574128 | NSE |
| 03 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 1.10 Cr | ₹11 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.578916 | NSE |
| 03 Mar 2025 | Sell | 1.08 Cr | ₹11 | 9.84 L | Bulk | 0.569534 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sandeep Jain Huf
Sandeep Jain Huf
Sandeep Jain Huf
Sandeep Jain Huf
Sandeep Jain
Sandeep Jain
Sandeep Jain
Sandeep Jain
Deepika Jain
Sandeep Jain
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.32 | — | 0 | — | 5.62 L | 05 Mar 2025 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.57 | 0.32 | 0 | — | 9.84 L | 03 Mar 2025 | Market | 5,61,660 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Mar 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.325154 | 0 | 63.47 L | ₹11.30 | 5.62 L | 05 Mar 2025 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 07 Mar 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.569534 | 0.33 | 1.08 Cr | ₹11 | 9.84 L | 03 Mar 2025 | Market Sale | 5,61,660 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Sep 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 1.07 | — | 0 | — | 1.09 L | 13 Sep 2023 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 25 Sep 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 1.07 | — | 0 | — | 1.09 L | 13 Sep 2023 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 12 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.07 | — | 0 | — | 1.09 L | 13 Sep 2023 | — | — | SAST | 10(1)(a) | — |
| 12 Sep 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 4.93 | — | 0 | — | 5 L | 29 Aug 2023 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 08 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.93 | 1.28 | 0 | — | 5 L | 29 Aug 2023 | Off Market | 1,29,505 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.93 | 56.5 | 0 | — | 5 L | 29 Aug 2023 | Off Market | 57,28,761 | SAST | 29(2) | — |