Lehar Footwears Share Price
213.90-3.75 (-1.72%)
-22.25% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.93% | 72.90% | 72.93% | 72.93% | 72.90% | 72.90% |
| 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.81% | 26.84% | 27.07% | 27.07% | 27.10% | 27.10% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Uphar Homfin Private Limited
Uphar Homfin Private Limited
J S L Enterprises
Uphar Homfin Private Limited
Edelweiss Custodial Services Limited
Fashions Brands (India) Private Limited
Vinita Sunil Patodia
Raika Investments
J S L Enterprises
J S L Enterprises
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2022 | Sell | 1.08 Cr | ₹108.45 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.565649 | BSE |
| 14 Mar 2022 | Purchase | 85.33 L | ₹37.10 | 2.30 L | Bulk | 1.301055 | BSE |
| 14 Mar 2022 | Sell | 85.56 L | ₹37.10 | 2.31 L | Bulk | 1.304438 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2020 | Purchase | 68 L | ₹17 | 4 L | Bulk | 2.262597 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2020 | Sell | 68 L | ₹17 | 4 L | Bulk | 2.262597 | BSE |
| 06 Jan 2020 | Purchase | 18.36 L | ₹22.95 | 80 K | Bulk | 0.452519 | BSE |
| 06 Jan 2020 | Sell | 18.36 L | ₹22.95 | 80 K | Bulk | 0.452519 | BSE |
| 12 Mar 2018 | Purchase | 26.31 L | ₹37.67 | 69.84 K | Bulk | 0.395061 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2017 | Purchase | 41.46 L | ₹58.36 | 71.04 K | Bulk | 0.401832 | BSE |
| 29 May 2017 | Purchase | 70.76 L | ₹59.36 | 1.19 L | Bulk | 0.674288 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nandan Agarwal
Latadevi Gadia
Latadevi Gadia
Naresh Kumar Agarwal
Nandan Agarwal
Latadevi Anilkumar Gadia
Naresh Kumar Agarwal
Megha Agarwal
Pankaj Agarwal
Naresh Kumar Agarwal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0 | — | 25 K | 05 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 31,001 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.14 | 1.58 | 0 | — | 25 K | 05 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 2,78,800 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.14 | 1.58 | 0 | — | 25 K | 05 Jun 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 2,78,800 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.42 | 20.01 | 0 | — | 20.19 L | 29 May 2026 | Transmission | 35,37,736 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.141412 | 0.17 | 62 L | ₹248 | 25 K | 05 Jun 2026 | Off Market | 31,001 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.141412 | 1.52 | 62 L | ₹248 | 25 K | 05 Jun 2026 | Off Market | 2,78,800 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 May 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 11.42142 | 20.01 | 0 | — | 20.19 L | 29 May 2026 | Inheritance | 35,37,736 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.594661 | 0.57 | 39 L | ₹39 | 1 L | 27 Mar 2024 | Conversion of security | 1,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.817659 | 2.41 | 53.62 L | ₹39 | 1.38 L | 27 Mar 2024 | Conversion of security | 4,26,365 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Mar 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 1.486653 | 8.59 | 97.50 L | ₹39 | 2.50 L | 27 Mar 2024 | Conversion of security | 15,18,566 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |