Lancor Holdings Share Price
39.40+4.65 (+13.38%)
+53.73% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.31% | 51.31% | 51.27% | 51.27% | 51.66% | 51.66% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.07% | 1.46% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.74% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 48.69% | 48.69% | 48.73% | 48.73% | 48.27% | 46.14% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Anilkumar
Anilkumar
Novarathanmalpraveenkumar
Mukul Avanish Varma
Rikhav Securities Limited
Mukul Avanish Varma
Rajashekar Swaminathan Iyer
Securities Research & Analysis Llp
Netlink Solutions (India) Ltd
Netlink Solutions (India) Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | Sell | 1.33 Cr | ₹20.32 | 6.56 L | Bulk | 0.891374 | NSE |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 1.30 Cr | ₹28.63 | 4.54 L | Bulk | 0.617351 | NSE |
| 22 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 1.89 Cr | ₹52.40 | 3.60 L | Bulk | 0.489459 | BSE |
| 20 Feb 2024 | Sell | 2.30 Cr | ₹42.01 | 5.48 L | Bulk | 0.745144 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2024 | Sell | 1.36 Cr | ₹40.13 | 3.39 L | Bulk | 0.46045 | BSE |
| 12 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 89.78 L | ₹30.23 | 2.97 L | Bulk | 0.403791 | BSE |
| 16 Apr 2021 | Purchase | 72.60 L | ₹6.05 | 12 L | Bulk | 1.63153 | BSE |
| 16 Apr 2021 | Sell | 72.60 L | ₹6.05 | 12 L | Bulk | 1.63153 | BSE |
| 25 Jun 2020 | Purchase | 7.46 L | ₹3.31 | 2.25 L | Bulk | 0.306297 | BSE |
| 19 Jun 2020 | Purchase | 9.66 L | ₹3.22 | 3 L | Bulk | 0.407882 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
R V Shekar
R V Shekar
R V Shekar
Shyamala Shekar
Sangeetha Shekar
Shyamala Shekar
Sangeetha Shekar
Mukul A Varma & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.004644 | 24.14 | 68.32 K | ₹20 | 3.42 K | 19 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,77,57,565 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.001349 | 24.14 | 19.84 K | ₹20 | 992 | 20 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,77,58,557 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.026279 | 24.14 | 3.87 L | ₹20 | 19.33 K | 18 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,77,54,149 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.38 | 20.44 | 0 | — | 32 L | 30 Dec 2024 | Off Market Gift | 1,49,16,725 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.38 | 1.27 | 0 | — | 32 L | 30 Dec 2024 | Off Market Gift | 9,30,550 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.383826 | 20.44 | 11 Cr | ₹34.38 | 32 L | 30 Dec 2024 | Gift | 1,49,16,725 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.383826 | 1.27 | 11 Cr | ₹34.38 | 32 L | 30 Dec 2024 | Gift | 9,30,550 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Feb 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.11 | 5.03 | 0 | — | 47 K | 24 Jun 2022 | Market | 20,39,060 | SAST | 29(1) | — |