Lancer Container Lines Share Price
12.96-0.21 (-1.59%)
+1.25% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.67% | 31.67% | 44.67% | 44.67% | 44.67% | 44.67% |
| 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.61% | 0.74% | 0.74% | 1.06% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.04% |
| 1.64% | 1.64% | 2.31% | 2.31% | 2.31% | 2.31% |
| 66.26% | 66.26% | 52.41% | 52.28% | 52.28% | 51.92% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Minerva Ventures Fund
Multitude Growth Funds Limited
Multitude Growth Funds Limited
Narshi Hamirbhai Dangodra
Parvesh Sahib Singh
Narshi Hamirbhai Dangodra
Viral Dinesh Shah
Viral Dinesh Shah
Minerva Ventures Fund
Eriska Investment Fund Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 3.67 Cr | ₹13.34 | 27.50 L | Bulk | 0.778455 | BSE |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Sell | 3.93 Cr | ₹13.34 | 29.44 L | Bulk | 0.833431 | BSE |
| 26 Mar 2025 | Sell | 2.85 Cr | ₹14.77 | 19.28 L | Bulk | 0.545817 | BSE |
| 26 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 5.12 Cr | ₹36.31 | 14.10 L | Bulk | 0.399051 | BSE |
| 26 Sep 2024 | Sell | 5.60 Cr | ₹35.66 | 15.71 L | Bulk | 0.444841 | BSE |
| 26 Sep 2024 | Sell | 5.11 Cr | ₹36.27 | 14.10 L | Bulk | 0.399051 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 8.88 Cr | ₹48.21 | 18.41 L | Bulk | 0.521151 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Sell | 8.81 Cr | ₹47.87 | 18.41 L | Bulk | 0.521151 | BSE |
| 13 Mar 2024 | Sell | 41.81 Cr | ₹69 | 60.60 L | Bulk | 1.715432 | BSE |
| 18 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 12.18 Cr | ₹97.47 | 12.50 L | Bulk | 0.353843 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Naeema Cheruvathan Kandy Mahin Moola
Muhammed Noufal Balliyod Master Abdullakunhi
Miju Kattukaran & Others
Prafulla Kumar Jha Someshwar Jha
Elara Capital Plc (Revised)
Elara Capital Plc (Revised)
Elara Capital Plc
Elara Capital Plc
Abdul Khalik Abdul Kadar Chataiwala & Others
Elara Capital Plc
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.99 | 6.99 | 0 | — | 2.47 Cr | 19 Feb 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,46,88,658 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.99 | 6.99 | 0 | — | 2.47 Cr | 19 Feb 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,46,88,678 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.99 | 6.99 | 0 | — | 2.47 Cr | 19 Feb 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,46,88,658 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.99 | 6.99 | 0 | — | 2.47 Cr | 19 Feb 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,46,88,658 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 08 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2 | 2.87 | 0 | — | 50 L | 20 Jan 2025 - 06 Mar 2025 | Market | 71,94,337 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 1.94 | 4.87 | 0 | — | 40.24 L | 30 Aug 2024 - 29 Jan 2025 | Conversion Of Fccb & Market | 1,21,94,337 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Other | Disposal | 1.94 | 4.87 | 0 | — | 40.24 L | 30 Aug 2024 - 29 Jan 2025 | Market | 1,21,94,337 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Apr 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2 | 2.87 | 0 | — | 50 L | 20 Jan 2025 - 06 Mar 2025 | — | 71,94,337 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.85 | 44.67 | 0 | — | 1.21 Cr | 15 Jan 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 11,18,63,433 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 6.81 | 6.81 | 0 | — | 1.62 Cr | 15 Nov 2023 - 26 Dec 2023 | Conv. of FCCBs | 1,62,18,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |