Lambodhara Textiles Share Price
136.72-0.75 (-0.55%)
+7.28% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.17% | 73.17% | 73.17% | 73.17% | 73.17% | 73.17% |
| 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.23% | 0.20% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.67% | 26.67% | 26.67% | 26.67% | 26.60% | 26.63% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Indur Thanwerdas Dadlani
Rajiv Indur Dadlani
Bhavna Rajiv Dadlani
Amit Kumar Jain
Amit Kumar Jain
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Grt Strategic Ventures Llp
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Grt Strategic Ventures Llp
Rajiv Indur Dadlani
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 1.17 Cr | ₹140.19 | 83.27 K | Bulk | 0.802363 | NSE |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 1.16 Cr | ₹128.86 | 90 K | Bulk | 0.867253 | NSE |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 96.64 L | ₹138.05 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.67453 | NSE |
| 01 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 87.95 L | ₹116.10 | 75.75 K | Bulk | 0.729966 | NSE |
| 01 Jun 2026 | Sell | 87.99 L | ₹116.15 | 75.75 K | Bulk | 0.729966 | NSE |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 1.45 Cr | ₹144.26 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.965464 | NSE |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 85.28 L | ₹140.66 | 60.63 K | Bulk | 0.584249 | NSE |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Sell | 1.45 Cr | ₹144.51 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.965464 | NSE |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Sell | 85.44 L | ₹140.92 | 60.63 K | Bulk | 0.584249 | NSE |
| 15 Sep 2025 | Sell | 1.43 Cr | ₹142.74 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.963614 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Strike Right Integrated Services Limited
R. Santossh
R. Santossh
R Santosh ( Promoter)
R.santossh
R Santosh
Giulia Bosco
R.santossh
Giulia Bosco
R.santossh
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1 L | 10 Apr 2015 | Creation | 1,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 11.24 L | 28 Jun 2017 | Creation | 21,74,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.77 L | 12 Mar 2018 | Creation | 24,50,506 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 3.32 L | 03 Apr 2018 | Creation | 27,82,506 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 11.24 L | 23 Sep 2019 | Release | 16,58,506 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 6.74 L | 15 Oct 2019 | Creation | 23,32,506 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 4.50 L | 18 Oct 2019 | Creation | 4,50,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 6.74 L | 26 Nov 2019 | Release | 16,58,506 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 6.74 L | 18 Dec 2019 | Creation | 11,24,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 16.59 L | 19 Dec 2019 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |