Lakhotia Polyesters (India) Share Price
62.00+4.00 (+6.90%)
+22.43% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.00% | 74.00% | 74.00% | 72.29% | 72.29% | 72.29% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.00% | 26.00% | 26.00% | 27.71% | 27.71% | 27.71% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Intensive Softshare Private Limited
Shreyans Dhirander Surana
Jayshree Lakhotia
Intensive Finance Private Limited
Kavita Khajanchi
Sanjoyog Trade-Link Private Limited
Kavita Khajanchi
Intensive Finance Private Limited
Kavita Khajanchi
Sanjoyog Trade-Link Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 3.94 Cr | ₹63.47 | 6.21 L | Bulk | 5.928967 | BSE |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Sell | 3.94 Cr | ₹63.47 | 6.21 L | Bulk | 5.928967 | BSE |
| 17 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 1.06 Cr | ₹60 | 1.77 L | Bulk | 1.692935 | BSE |
| 17 Dec 2025 | Sell | 1.08 Cr | ₹60 | 1.80 L | Bulk | 1.718541 | BSE |
| 08 Aug 2022 | Purchase | 94.22 L | ₹16.50 | 5.71 L | Bulk | 5.451594 | BSE |
| 08 Aug 2022 | Sell | 94.90 L | ₹16.50 | 5.75 L | Bulk | 5.49134 | BSE |
| 25 Jul 2022 | Purchase | 32.47 L | ₹16.61 | 1.96 L | Bulk | 1.866527 | BSE |
| 25 Jul 2022 | Sell | 32.42 L | ₹16.61 | 1.95 L | Bulk | 1.863357 | BSE |
| 13 Jul 2022 | Purchase | 17.60 L | ₹17.60 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.954745 | BSE |
| 13 Jul 2022 | Sell | 17.60 L | ₹17.60 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.954745 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Shreyans Surana & Pacs
Intensive Softshare Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Intensive Finance Pvt Ltd
Jayshree Madhusudan Lakhotiya & Others
Jayshree Madhusudan Lakhotiya
Sanjoyog Trade Link Pvt Ltd
Intensive Finance Pvt Ltd
Giza Estates Pvt Ltd
Madhusudan Lakhotia & Others
Madhusudan Lakhotia & Others
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.44 | 15.32 | 0 | — | 46 K | 18 Jun 2026 | Market | 16,05,021 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.44 | 15.32 | 0 | — | 46 K | 18 Jun 2026 | Market | 16,05,021 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.03 | 14.89 | 0 | — | 3.11 K | 20 Feb 2024 - 17 Dec 2025 | Market | 15,59,021 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.69 | 73.99 | 0 | — | 1.77 L | 17 Dec 2025 | Market | 77,49,011 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 1.692935 | 3.17 | 0 | ₹0 | 1.77 L | 17 Dec 2025 | Market Purchase | 3,32,382 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Jan 2024 | Other | Disposal | 9.24 | 5.93 | 0 | — | 9.68 L | 08 Jan 2024 | Scheme Of Amalgamation | 6,21,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jan 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 8.99 | 14.92 | 0 | — | 9.41 L | 08 Jan 2024 | Scheme Of Amalgamation | 15,62,128 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Jul 2023 | Other | Disposal | 10.46 | — | 0 | — | 10.95 L | 21 Jun 2023 | Shr.Purch.Agreement | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Jun 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 38.4 | 65.65 | 0 | — | 40.22 L | 07 Jun 2023 | Open Offer | 68,76,317 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Jun 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 38.4 | 65.65 | 0 | — | 40.22 L | 07 Jun 2023 | Open Offer | 68,76,317 | SAST | 29(2) | — |