Khazanchi Jewellers Share Price
758.40+13.35 (+1.79%)
+28.37% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.51% | 74.51% | 74.51% | 74.51% | 74.51% | 74.51% |
| 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.13% | 0.13% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.34% | 25.34% | 25.33% | 25.33% | 25.33% | 25.33% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Yuyu Family Private Trust
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 6.75 Cr | ₹540 | 1.25 L | Bulk | 0.505114 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sambhavnath Investment
Sambhavnath Investment
Sambhavnath Investment
Sambhavnath Investments
Sambhavnath Investment
Sambhavnath Investments
Sambhavnath Investment
Sambhavnath Investments
Sambhavnath Investment
Sambhavnath Investment
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 0.58 | 0 | — | 7 K | 13 Mar 2024 | Market | 1,43,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.028286 | 0.58 | 21.35 L | ₹304.93 | 7 K | 13 Mar 2024 | Market Purchase | 1,43,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 0.55 | 0 | — | 7 K | 04 Mar 2024 - 05 Mar 2024 | Market | 1,36,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Mar 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.028286 | 0.55 | 22.11 L | ₹315.81 | 7 K | 04 Mar 2024 - 05 Mar 2024 | Market Purchase | 1,36,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0 | — | 2.50 K | 13 Feb 2024 - 14 Feb 2024 | Market | 1,29,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Feb 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.010102 | 0.52 | 8.03 L | ₹321.10 | 2.50 K | 13 Feb 2024 - 14 Feb 2024 | Market Purchase | 1,29,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 0.51 | 0 | — | 1 K | 02 Feb 2024 | Market | 1,26,500 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Feb 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.004041 | 0.51 | 3.47 L | ₹347.35 | 1 K | 02 Feb 2024 | Market Purchase | 1,26,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 0.51 | 0 | — | 4.50 K | 31 Jan 2024 - 01 Feb 2024 | Market | 1,25,500 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Feb 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.018184 | 0.51 | 15.57 L | ₹345.98 | 4.50 K | 31 Jan 2024 - 01 Feb 2024 | Market Purchase | 1,25,500 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |