Kajaria Ceramics Share Price
1237.10-23.50 (-1.86%)
+0.32% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.69% | 47.69% | 47.69% | 47.61% | 47.48% | 47.48% |
| 11.58% | 10.23% | 11.66% | 11.57% | 12.55% | 15.79% |
| 3.62% | 4.16% | 4.11% | 4.01% | 3.65% | 3.24% |
| 22.62% | 23.31% | 22.19% | 21.99% | 23.74% | 24.44% |
| 14.49% | 14.61% | 14.35% | 14.82% | 12.58% | 9.05% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Long Term India Fund
Jp Morgan Funds
Societe Generale
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Small Cap World Fund Inc
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 147.50 Cr | ₹1,180 | 12.50 L | Bulk | 0.784717 | BSE |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Sell | 94.51 Cr | ₹1,067.88 | 8.85 L | Bulk | 0.555581 | NSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 26.48 Cr | ₹1,332.15 | 1.99 L | Block | 0.124787 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 26.48 Cr | ₹1,332.15 | 1.99 L | Block | 0.124787 | BSE |
| 22 Mar 2023 | Sell | 130 Cr | ₹1,040.03 | 12.50 L | Bulk | 0.784717 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 11.70 Cr | ₹1,032.15 | 1.13 L | Block | 0.071148 | BSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 11.70 Cr | ₹1,032.15 | 1.13 L | Block | 0.071148 | BSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 12.11 Cr | ₹1,068.20 | 1.13 L | Block | 0.071148 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 12.11 Cr | ₹1,068.20 | 1.13 L | Block | 0.071148 | NSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 11.72 Cr | ₹1,109.55 | 1.06 L | Block | 0.066338 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Rishi Kajaria
Mr. Rishi Kajaria
Verhsa Devi Kajaria
Mr. Rishi Kajaria
Mr. Chetan Kajaria
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Sbi Mutual Fund
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.018836 | 1.25 | 2.94 Cr | ₹980 | 30 K | 24 Dec 2025 | Market Purchase | 19,85,716 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.031393 | 1.23 | 5.21 Cr | ₹1,041.19 | 50 K | 12 Dec 2025 | Market Purchase | 19,55,716 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.031393 | 1.15 | 5.21 Cr | ₹1,041.04 | 50 K | 09 Dec 2025 | Market Purchase | 18,27,014 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Aug 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.062786 | 1.2 | 12.95 Cr | ₹1,295.12 | 1 L | 08 Aug 2025 | Market Purchase | 19,05,716 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Aug 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.062786 | 0.9 | 12.93 Cr | ₹1,293.28 | 1 L | 08 Aug 2025 | Market Purchase | 14,39,880 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Aug 2025 | Other | Disposal | 3.9 | 2.42 | 0 | — | 62.25 L | 31 Jul 2025 | Market | 38,60,128 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2025 | — | Acquisition | 3.19 | 7.6 | 0 | — | 50.95 L | 31 Jul 2025 | Market | 1,21,11,148 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 01 Aug 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.04 | — | 0 | — | 56.44 K | 28 Jul 2025 | Market | 674 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.23 | 0.63 | 0 | — | 3.60 L | 17 Jul 2025 | Market | 9,97,628 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 May 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.48 | 2.79 | 0 | — | 7.62 L | 23 Apr 2025 | Market | 44,38,673 | SAST | 29(2) | — |