JK Cement Share Price
5047.00+7.50 (+0.15%)
-25.29% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.66% | 45.68% |
| 16.83% | 16.84% | 17.87% | 18.55% | 17.54% | 16.12% |
| 2.55% | 2.14% | 2.06% | 2.04% | 2.03% | 1.88% |
| 21.17% | 21.61% | 20.43% | 19.70% | 21.02% | 22.62% |
| 13.79% | 13.75% | 13.98% | 14.05% | 13.75% | 13.70% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Goldman Sachs Bank Europese - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte.- Odi
Societe Generale
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 14.94 Cr | ₹6,590 | 22.67 K | Block | 0.029334 | NSE |
| 16 Oct 2025 | Sell | 14.94 Cr | ₹6,590 | 22.67 K | Block | 0.029334 | NSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 14.71 Cr | ₹4,138 | 35.54 K | Block | 0.045993 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 14.71 Cr | ₹4,138 | 35.54 K | Block | 0.045993 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 24.22 Cr | ₹2,680.50 | 90.34 K | Block | 0.116916 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 3.73 Cr | ₹2,680.50 | 13.93 K | Block | 0.018027 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 24.22 Cr | ₹2,680.50 | 90.34 K | Block | 0.116916 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 3.73 Cr | ₹2,680.50 | 13.93 K | Block | 0.018027 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 22.37 Cr | ₹2,479.15 | 90.25 K | Block | 0.116802 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 3.45 Cr | ₹2,479.15 | 13.91 K | Block | 0.018007 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Kalpana Singhania
Dr Nidhipati Singhania
Fmr Llc, Fil Ltd & Others
Kalpana Singhania
Nidhipati Singhania
Kalpana Singhania
Madhavkrishna Singhania Family Trust
Nidhipati Singhania Family Trust
Raghavpat Singhania Family Trust
Raghavpat Singhania Family Trust
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.01 | 0.41 | 0 | — | 5 K | 27 Jul 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 3,25,296 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 0.07 | 0 | — | 5 K | 27 Jul 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 53,728 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 2.14 | 9.17 | 0 | — | 16.55 L | 01 Sep 2023 - 08 Jul 2026 | Market | 70,87,643 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.01 | 0.41 | 0 | — | 5 K | 27 Jul 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 3,25,296 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.006471 | 0.07 | 0 | — | 5 K | 27 Jul 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 53,728 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.006471 | 0.41 | 0 | — | 5 K | 27 Jul 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 3,25,296 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 100 | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 100 | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 100 | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 100 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.000129 | 0 | 5 L | ₹4,999.58 | 100 | 19 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 100 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |